Winter Points Handicap 2021

Essex Yacht Club / Leigh-on-Sea Sailing Club

Winter Handicap 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Wint 1 Wint 2 Wint 3 Wint 5 Wint 6 Wint 7 Total Nett
1st Hcap LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 34.0 7.0
2nd Hcap LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0) 2.0 25.0 8.0
3rd Hcap LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 19.0 9.0
4th Hcap LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 60.0 23.0
5th Hcap LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 (11.0) 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 5.0 43.0 23.0
6th Hcap LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 61.0 24.0
7th Hcap LASER RADIAL 199700 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 6.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 3.0 59.0 24.0
8th Hcap LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 (13.0) 7.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 67.0 30.0
9th Hcap LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC Bernard Hannah   1147 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 56.0 32.0
10th Hcap GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin/Liz/Niki 1130 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 88.0 40.0
11th Hcap LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 90.0 42.0
12th Hcap LASER/ ILCA 7 190771 EYC Chris Daley   1100 8.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 93.0 45.0
13th Hcap LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Tim Googe   1147 14.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 93.0 45.0
14th Hcap RS FEVA XL 2791 EYC     1244 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 16.0 7.0 95.0 47.0
15th Hcap 2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney   1114 16.0 12.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 100.0 52.0
16th Hcap RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 24.0 DNC 14.0 6.0 102.0 54.0
17th Hcap LASER RADIAL 142239 EYC     1147 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 104.0 56.0
18th Hcap LASER RADIAL 183937 EYC Andy Middleton   1147 5.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 105.0 57.0
19th Hcap LASER RADIAL GBR EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 15.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 110.0 62.0
20th Hcap LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC     1147 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 24.0 DNC 114.0 66.0
21st Hcap RS 300 537 LSC Chris Brookes   970 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 124.0 76.0
22nd Hcap LASER RADIAL 04 EYC Dean Livermore   1147 17.0 15.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 128.0 80.0
23rd Hcap LASER 4.7 18417 EYC Sally Keyter   1208 18.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 129.0 81.0

Wint 1 - 2021-10-23 at 13:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45:00, Course: 7, Wind dir: 190, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 13:45:00 14:49:20 1:04:20 0:56:05 1.0
2 Hcap LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 13:45:00 14:50:22 1:05:22 0:56:59 2.0
3 Hcap LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 13:45:00 14:50:54 1:05:54 0:57:27 3.0
4 Hcap LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 13:45:00 14:51:50 1:06:50 0:58:16 4.0
5 Hcap LASER RADIAL 183937 EYC Andy Middleton   1147 13:45:00 14:52:14 1:07:14 0:58:37 5.0
6 Hcap LASER RADIAL 199700 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 13:45:00 14:52:52 1:07:52 0:59:10 6.0
7 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142239 EYC     1147 13:45:00 14:52:57 1:07:57 0:59:14 7.0
8 Hcap LASER/ ILCA 7 190771 EYC Chris Daley   1100 13:45:00 14:51:5 1:06:05 1:00:05 8.0
9 Hcap LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 13:45:00 14:54:17 1:09:17 1:00:24 9.0
10 Hcap GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin/Liz/Niki 1130 13:45:00 14:53:18 1:08:18 1:00:27 10.0
11 Hcap LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 13:45:00 14:54:43 1:09:43 1:00:47 11.0
12 Hcap LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC Bernard Hannah   1147 13:45:00 14:55:38 1:10:38 1:01:35 12.0
13 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 13:45:00 14:55:51 1:10:51 1:01:46 13.0
14 Hcap LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Tim Googe   1147 13:45:00 14:57:25 1:12:25 1:03:08 14.0
15 Hcap LASER RADIAL GBR EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 13:45:00 14:59:05 1:14:05 1:04:35 15.0
16 Hcap 2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney   1114 13:45:00 14:58:36 1:13:36 1:06:04 16.0
17 Hcap LASER RADIAL 04 EYC Dean Livermore   1147 13:45:00 15:01:13 1:16:13 1:06:27 17.0
18 Hcap LASER 4.7 18417 EYC Sally Keyter   1208 13:45:00 15:09:00 1:24:00 1:09:32 18.0

Wint 2 - 2021-10-24 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Course: 8, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 14:05:00 14:54:09 0:49:09 0:42:51 1.0
2 Hcap LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 14:05:00 14:54:57 0:49:57 0:43:33 2.0
3 Hcap LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 14:05:00 14:56:30 0:51:30 0:44:54 3.0
4 Hcap LASER RADIAL 183937 EYC Andy Middleton   1147 14:05:00 14:57:30 0:52:30 0:45:46 4.0
5 Hcap LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 14:05:00 14:57:50 0:52:50 0:46:04 5.0
6 Hcap LASER/ ILCA 7 190771 EYC Chris Daley   1100 14:05:00 14:56:35 0:51:35 0:46:54 6.0
7 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 14:05:00 14:59:15 0:54:15 0:47:18 7.0
8 Hcap LASER RADIAL 199700 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 14:05:00 14:59:30 0:54:30 0:47:31 8.0
9 Hcap LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC Bernard Hannah   1147 14:05:00 15:00:48 0:55:48 0:48:39 9.0
10 Hcap LASER RADIAL GBR EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 14:05:00 15:02:28 0:57:28 0:50:06 10.0
11 Hcap LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Tim Googe   1147 14:05:00 15:02:36 0:57:36 0:50:13 11.0
12 Hcap 2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney   1114 14:05:00 15:03:21 0:58:21 0:52:23 12.0
13 Hcap LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC     1147 14:05:00 15:09:40 1:04:40 0:56:23 13.0
14 Hcap LASER RADIAL 04 EYC Dean Livermore   1147     DNF   15.0

Wint 3 - 2021-11-06 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147 10:35:00 12:16:26 1:41:26 1:28:26 1.0
2 Hcap LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 10:35:00 12:16:37 1:41:37 1:28:36 2.0
3 Hcap LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 10:35:00 12:17:03 1:42:03 1:28:58 3.0
4 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 10:35:00 12:19:46 1:44:46 1:31:20 4.0
5 Hcap LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 10:35:00 12:20:04 1:45:04 1:31:36 5.0
6 Hcap LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 10:35:00 12:20:06 1:45:06 1:31:38 6.0
7 Hcap LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC Bernard Hannah   1147 10:35:00 12:20:30 1:45:30 1:31:59 7.0
8 Hcap RS FEVA XL 2791 EYC     1244 10:35:00 12:29:39 1:54:39 1:32:10 8.0
9 Hcap LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 10:35:00 12:20:47 1:45:47 1:32:14 9.0
10 Hcap GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin/Liz/Niki 1130     OOD   10.0
10 Hcap RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 10:35:00 12:17:51 1:42:51 1:38:20 10.0
12 Hcap 2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney   1114 10:35:00 12:28:49 1:53:49 1:42:10 11.0

Wint 5 - 2021-11-20 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 11:38:00 12:34:29 0:56:29 0:49:15 1.0
2 Hcap LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 11:38:00 12:35:01 0:57:01 0:49:43 2.0
3 Hcap LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 11:38:00 12:35:47 0:57:47 0:50:23 3.0
4 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147 11:38:00 12:36:01 0:58:01 0:50:35 4.0
5 Hcap LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 11:38:00 12:36:39 0:58:39 0:51:08 5.0
6 Hcap LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 11:38:00 12:37:49 0:59:49 0:52:09 6.0
7 Hcap LASER/ ILCA 7 190771 EYC Chris Daley   1100 11:38:00 12:35:24 0:57:24 0:52:11 7.0
8 Hcap LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC Bernard Hannah   1147 11:38:00 12:37:58 0:59:58 0:52:17 8.0
9 Hcap LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Tim Googe   1147 11:38:00 12:38:05 1:00:05 0:52:23 9.0
10 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 11:38:00 12:38:06 1:00:06 0:52:24 10.0
10 Hcap GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin/Liz/Niki 1130     OOD   10.0
12 Hcap LASER RADIAL 199700 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 11:38:00 12:38:07 1:00:07 0:52:25 11.0
13 Hcap LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 11:38:00 12:38:22 1:00:22 0:52:38 12.0
14 Hcap LASER RADIAL GBR EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 11:38:00 12:40:19 1:02:19 0:54:20 13.0
15 Hcap LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC     1147 11:38:00 12:40:53 1:02:53 0:54:49 14.0
16 Hcap LASER 4.7 18417 EYC Sally Keyter   1208 11:38:00 12:48:54 1:10:54 0:58:42 15.0
17 Hcap RS FEVA XL 2791 EYC     1244 11:38:00 12:52:26 1:14:26 0:59:50 16.0

Wint 6 - 2021-11-21 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00, Course: 3S, Wind dir: 000, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142239 EYC     1147 12:20:00 13:09:16 0:49:16 0:42:57 1.0
2 Hcap LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 12:20:00 13:10:37 0:50:37 0:44:08 2.0
3 Hcap LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 12:20:00 13:11:16 0:51:16 0:44:42 3.0
4 Hcap RS 300 537 LSC Chris Brookes   970 12:20:00 13:03:37 0:43:37 0:44:58 4.0
5 Hcap LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 12:20:00 13:12:27 0:52:27 0:45:44 5.0
6 Hcap LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 12:20:00 13:12:44 0:52:44 0:45:59 6.0
7 Hcap LASER RADIAL 199700 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 12:20:00 13:12:47 0:52:47 0:46:01 7.0
8 Hcap LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 12:20:00 13:15:11 0:55:11 0:48:07 8.0
9 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 12:20:00 13:16:23 0:56:23 0:49:09 9.0
10 Hcap GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin/Liz/Niki 1130 12:20:00 13:16:19 0:56:19 0:49:50 10.0
11 Hcap LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Tim Googe   1147 12:20:00 13:19:00 0:59:00 0:51:26 11.0
12 Hcap LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC Bernard Hannah   1147 12:20:00 13:19:21 0:59:21 0:51:45 12.0
13 Hcap LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 12:20:00 13:19:33 0:59:33 0:51:55 13.0
14 Hcap RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 12:20:00 13:15:10 0:55:10 0:52:44 14.0
15 Hcap LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC     1147 12:20:00 13:22:44 1:02:44 0:54:42 15.0
16 Hcap RS FEVA XL 2791 EYC     1244 12:20:00 13;10:21 17:41:00 21:19:20 16.0

Wint 7 - 2021-12-04 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50, Course: 4, Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 10:50 11:29:35 0:39:35 0:34:31 1.0
2 Hcap LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 10:50 11:31:24 0:41:24 0:36:06 2.0
3 Hcap LASER RADIAL 199700 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 10:50 11:32:34 0:42:34 0:37:07 3.0
4 Hcap LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 10:50 11:32:45 0:42:45 0:37:16 4.0
5 Hcap LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 10:50 11:33:38 0:43:38 0:38:02 5.0
6 Hcap RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 10:50 11:31:23 0:41:23 0:39:34 6.0
7 Hcap RS FEVA XL 2791 EYC     1244 10:50 11:39:46 0:49:46 0:40:00 7.0
8 Hcap LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC Bernard Hannah   1147 10:50 11:37:39 0:47:39 0:41:33 8.0
9 Hcap LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 10:50 11:28:49 DNF   13.0
9 Hcap LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147     DNF   13.0
9 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147     DNF   13.0
9 Hcap 2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney   1114     DNF   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com