event burgee venue burgee

Interclub Team Races2021

Thames Estuary YC

Inter Club Team Trophies 2021

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 78, Scoring system: Appendix A
Club Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Boat PY Corrected
EYC2 Ingram Estuary 104 Tim Browne     1070 1:05:17/3
EYC1 Ingram Iso 1197 Nick Veitch Dave Veitch   922 1:05:36/4
TB1 Cadet RS 200 266 Hannah Cole Lydia Stevenson   1046 1:06:12/3
LSC3 Silver Sail SOLO 3715 Alan Roberts     1142 1:06:18/3
EYC2 Ingram Estuary 135 Peter Watkins     1070 1:07:04/3
EYC2 Ingram Estuary 143 Bob Habermel     1070 1:07:21/3
EYC3 Ingram SOLO 3914 Toby Smith     1142 1:07:28/3
LSC2 Operatic GP14 14179 Steve Corbet Liz Noblet Soo Bear 1130 1:07:51/3
EYC1 Ingram Iso 8 Bruce Bowler Steve Harniman   922 1:08:23/3
LSC1 Ingram SOLO 3923 Richard Beechy     1142 1:08:58/3
EYC3 Ingram SOLO 5597 Jonny Wells     1142 1:10:52/3
LSC1 Ingram SOLO 3904 Robin Tothill     1142 1:11:02/3
LSC1 Ingram SOLO 4023 Colin Walker   Solus Collywobblius 1142 1:11:20/3
EYC5 Operatic SOLO 3997 Dave Purnell     1142 1:11:32/3
EYC3 Ingram SOLO 3983 Cass Monk     1142 1:11:41/3
LSC3 Silver Sail SOLO 3881 Tony Handfield     1142 1:12:00/3
AYC2 Operatic COMET Versa 364 Mike Donaghy   Ginger 2 1165 1:12:42/3
EYC6 Silver Sail LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172424 Andrea Stenhouse     1147 1:12:52/3
EYC6 Silver Sail LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1525 Anna Brown     1147 1:13:40/3
BYC1 Ingram LASER/ ILCA 7 188576 Graham Kemp     1100 1:13:50/3
EYC6 Silver Sail LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1166 Mark Watson     1147 1:14:12/3
TEYC2 Silver Sail LASER/ ILCA 7 182553 G Absolon     1100 1:14:24/3
BYC1 Ingram LASER/ ILCA 7 171869 Tony Phillips     1100 1:14:27/3
EYC6 Silver Sail LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 204714 Darren Taylor     1147 1:14:40/3
AYC1 Operatic ENTERPRISE 22758 Ian Simpson Sue Simpson   1122 1:15:26/3
EYC5 Operatic Estuary 142 Graham Herve     1070 1:15:41/3
TEYC2 Silver Sail LASER/ ILCA 7 45040 Z Ager-Lowden     1100 1:16:01/3
AYC1 Operatic LASER STRATOS 599 Martin Norris Lesley Goodwin   1103 1:17:29/3
LSC2 Operatic WANDERER 1039 Phil Dowsett TimWright   1193 1:18:22/2
LSC3 Silver Sail RS 300 537 Chris Brookes     970 1:18:39/3
BYC2 Cadet RS TERA PRO 2200 Grace Phillips     1359 1:19:24/2
TB3 Cadet OPEN SKIFF 5251       1456 1:19:35/2
TEYC3 Operatic Topaz Uno 1 J Brevington     1200 1:20:05/2
TB2 Cadet RS TERA SPORT 3037 Holly Cole     1445 1:20:07/2
EYC8 Cadet RS TERA SPORT 2703 Daniel Monk     1445 1:21:18/2
TB2 Cadet RS FEVA XL 4064 Michael Scanes Nathan Sverdloff   1244 1:21:37/2
TB2 Cadet RS FEVA XL 3781 Elenor Johnson Ashleigh Williamson   1244 1:22:57/2
LSC2 Operatic ENTERPRISE 21778 Nigel Lane Niki Lane   1122 1:23:32/2
EYC7 Silver Sail LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 88576 Alex Pilgrim     1147 1:23:37/2
EYC4 Ingram LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142204 Dave Makkink     1147 1:23:45/2
BYC2 Cadet BYTE CI 886 Harley Jules     1215 1:23:50/2
TEYC2 Silver Sail LASER/ ILCA 7 115539 M Nunn     1100 1:24:56/2
TB4 Cadet RS FEVA XL 49709 Oliver Byrne Luke Markey   1244 1:25:00/2
BYC1 Ingram LASER/ ILCA 7 137791 Marr Cowley     1100 1:25:04/2
TEYC1 Ingram Dart 16 2160 Joe Denny G Riddell   906 1:25:21/2
EYC8 Cadet RS TERA PRO 3597 Stanley Smith     1359 1:25:29/2
EYC7 Silver Sail LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 107065 Davwe Googe     1147 1:25:40/2
TB3 Cadet RS TERA SPORT 2067 Florence Osbourne     1445 1:25:47/2
TEYC2 Silver Sail LASER/ ILCA 7 143170 A Harvey     1100 1:25:47/2
TEYC1 Ingram Dart 16 3237 S Riddell L Riddell   906 1:26:42/3
AYC1 Operatic GP14 12808 Dave Brown Ian Bailey   1130 1:26:47/2
EYC7 Silver Sail LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 182551 Jane Starkey     1147 1:26:57/2
TB4 Cadet RS FEVA XL TBYC Toby Fancis Harding   1244 1:27:45/2
EYC7 Silver Sail LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 143568 Terry Levey     1147 1:28:50/2
TB4 Cadet RS TERA SPORT 4250 Henry Gorridge     1445 1:29:03/2
TB1 Cadet LASER/ ILCA 7 190711 Fred Petty-Maylor     1100 1:29:47/2
TEYC1 Ingram Dart 16 2012 Jay Denny     906 1:30:03/3
TB3 Cadet RS TERA SPORT 4251 Carter Sullivan     1445 1:30:46/2
TEYC1 Ingram Dart 16 5346 N Manning K Robertson   906 1:31:07/3
EYC4 Ingram LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 195866 Laurence Dennis     1147 1:31:26/2
EYC4 Ingram LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 4 Dean Livermore     1147 1:31:31/2
TB1 Cadet LASER/ ILCA 7 176503 Miles Mawditt     1100 1:31:58/2
TB4 Cadet PICO 7215 Harrison Waller Monty Mawditt   1208 1:32:11/2
BYC2 Cadet Topaz Race 1689 Robyn Seymore     1200 1:32:28/2
TB3 Cadet LASER/ ILCA 7 3 Gabriel Tierny     1100 1:33:18/2
EYC5 Operatic 2000 21026 Rebecca Varney     1114 1:33:43/2
EYC5 Operatic Topaz Race 958 Georgia Levy Edie Googe   1200 1:34:10/2
EYC8 Cadet RS TERA PRO 941 Henry Jones     1359 1:35:14/2
TEYC3 Operatic WAYFARER 10005 D Berland C Rosenthal   1102 1:38:18/2
TB2 Cadet LASER/ ILCA 7 170574 Charlotte Rainbow     1100 1:38:45/2
TEYC3 Operatic WAYFARER 8 I Freylich A Freylich   1102 1:40:27/2
AYC2 Operatic Topaz Uno 7654 Wayne Timms     1200 1:41:28/2
EYC1 Ingram Iso 1167 George Chambers Jeff Chambers   922 OCS
AYC2 Operatic TOPPER 20295 Pam Harrison     1365 DNF
BYC1 Ingram LASER/ ILCA 7 123570 Ashleigh Manning     1100 OCS
AYC1 Operatic WAYFARER 10060 Peter Scott Gary Mckay   1102 /2 OCS
TB1 Cadet RS TERA PRO 3654 Daisy Floyd     1359 DNF
EYC5 Operatic LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 160647 Mike Sherwin     1147 OCS

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com