Summer Points Handicap 2021

Essex Yacht Club / Leigh-on-Sea Sailing Club

Summer Handicap 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY SUM 1 SUM 2 SUM 3 Sum 4 Sum 5 Sum 6 Total Nett
1st Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (3.0) 19.0 12.0
2nd Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 (7.0) 37.0 21.0
3rd Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 3.0 11.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 6.0 (4.0) 44.0 28.0
4th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 1.0 (1.0) 62.0 32.0
5th Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 4.0 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 99.0 41.0
6th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 20 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 29.0 DNC 3.0 (6.0) 82.0 47.0
7th Hcap LSC Cup RS 100 8.4 122 LSC John Charles   1004 5.0 5.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 108.0 50.0
8th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1147 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 29.0 DNC 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 111.0 53.0
9th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 (2.0) 95.0 64.0
10th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 123.0 65.0
11th Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173510 EYC Josh Onion   1208 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 126.0 68.0
12th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 190771 EYC     1147 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 128.0 70.0
13th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC T Archard   1147 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 (10.0 DNF) 114.0 75.0
14th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 146.0 88.0
15th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 122382 EYC     1147 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 147.0 89.0
16th Hcap   Topaz Uno 7346 EYC     1251 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 151.0 93.0
17th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC D Googe   1147 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 151.0 93.0
18th Hcap   Topaz Training 961 EYC K Googe   1300 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 152.0 94.0
19th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 21025 EYC     1147 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 (8.0) 132.0 95.0
20th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 115702 EYC S Keytner   1147 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 154.0 96.0
21st Hcap   LASER RADIAL 21351 EYC     1147 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 155.0 97.0
22nd Hcap EYC Cup LASER/ ILCA 7 95564 EYC Peter Sweetman   1100 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 OCS (29.0 DNC) 157.0 99.0
23rd Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173610 EYC ClaireTranah   1208 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 157.0 99.0
23rd Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 157.0 99.0
23rd Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC     1147 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 157.0 99.0
23rd Hcap   LASER 4.7 18417 EYC Sally Keyter   1208 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 157.0 99.0
27th Hcap LSC Cup RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Gail Wright 1046 (29.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 158.0 100.0
28th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 157699 EYC Sophie De'ath   1147 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC (5.0) 150.0 116.0

SUM 1 - 2021-06-06 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: 075, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147 10:00 11:02:14 1:02:14 0:54:15 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 10:00 11:02:57 1:02:57 0:54:53 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 10:00 11:04:01 1:04:01 0:55:49 3.0
4 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 10:00 11:04:36 1:04:36 0:56:19 4.0
5 Hcap LSC Cup RS 100 8.4 122 LSC John Charles   1004 10:00 10:56:46 0:56:46 0:56:32 5.0
6 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC D Googe   1147 10:00 11:07:30 1:07:30 0:58:51 6.0
7 Hcap   Topaz Training 961 EYC K Googe   1300 10:00 11:19:56 1:19:56 1:01:29 7.0
8 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC T Archard   1147 10:00 11:11:26 1:11:26 1:02:17 8.0
9 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 115702 EYC S Keytner   1147 10:00 11:20:32 1:20:32 1:10:13 9.0

SUM 2 - 2021-06-13 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Course: 17, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 14:05:00 15:04:02 0:59:02 0:51:28 1.0
2 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 14:05:00 15:03:11 0:58:11 0:51:29 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 14:05:00 15:05:46 1:00:46 0:52:59 3.0
4 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 14:05:00 15:06:17 1:01:17 0:53:26 4.0
5 Hcap LSC Cup RS 100 8.4 122 LSC John Charles   1004 14:05:00 14:58:43 0:53:43 0:53:30 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 20 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 14:05:00 15:06:27 1:01:27 0:53:34 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 190771 EYC     1147 14:05:00 15:06:52 1:01:52 0:53:56 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173510 EYC Josh Onion   1208 14:05:00 15:11:10 1:06:10 0:54:46 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 14:05:00 15:08:12 1:03:12 0:55:06 9.0
10 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1147 14:05:00 15:08:16 1:03:16 0:55:10 10.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 14:05:00 15:08:22 1:03:22 0:55:15 11.0
12 Hcap LSC Cup RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Gail Wright 1046 14:05:00   DNF   13.0

SUM 3 - 2021-06-13 at 15:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 15:15:00 15:44:34 0:29:34 0:25:47 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173510 EYC Josh Onion   1208 15:15:00 15:46:30 0:31:30 0:26:05 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 15:15:00 15:45:16 0:30:16 0:26:23 3.0
4 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 15:15:00 15:45:36 0:30:36 0:26:41 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 190771 EYC     1147 15:15:00 15:45:42 0:30:42 0:26:46 5.0
6 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 15:15:00 15:45:26 0:30:26 0:26:56 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 15:15:00 15:45:59 0:30:59 0:27:01 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 15:15:00 15:46:02 0:31:02 0:27:03 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 20 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 15:15:00 15:46:20 0:31:20 0:27:19 9.0
10 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1147 15:15:00 15:46:21 0:31:21 0:27:20 10.0
11 Hcap LSC Cup RS 100 8.4 122 LSC John Charles   1004 15:15:00 15:43:40 0:28:40 0:28:33 11.0

Sum 4 - 2021-07-24 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00, Course: 20, Wind dir: 075, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 12:20:00 14:06:03 1:46:03 1:32:28 1.0
2 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 122382 EYC     1147 12:20:00 14:07:26 1:47:26 1:33:40 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 12:20:00 14:07:49 1:47:49 1:34:00 3.0
4 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 12:20:00 14:06:29 1:46:29 1:34:14 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 12:20:00 14:18:30 1:58:30 1:43:19 5.0
6 Hcap   Topaz Uno 7346 EYC     1251 12:20:00 13:29:57 1:09:57 1:51:50 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147     DNF   12.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173610 EYC ClaireTranah   1208     DNF   12.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147     DNF   12.0
7 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC     1147     DNF   12.0
7 Hcap   LASER 4.7 18417 EYC Sally Keyter   1208     DNF   12.0

Sum 5 - 2021-07-25 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Wind dir: 090
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 13:00:00 13:47:22 0:47:22 0:41:18 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 13:00:00 13:48:45 0:48:45 0:42:30 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 20 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 13:00:00 13:49:10 0:49:10 0:42:52 3.0
4 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1147 13:00:00 13:49:25 0:49:25 0:43:05 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 13:00:00 13:49:42 0:49:42 0:43:20 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 13:00:00 13:49:46 0:49:46 0:43:23 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 13:00:00 13:50:45 0:50:45 0:44:15 7.0
8 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 21025 EYC     1147 13:00:00 13:51:43 0:51:43 0:45:05 8.0
9 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC T Archard   1147 13:00:00 13:52:05 0:52:05 0:45:24 9.0
10 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 21351 EYC     1147 13:00:00 13:56:46 0:56:46 0:49:29 10.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER/ ILCA 7 95564 EYC Peter Sweetman   1100     OCS   12.0

Sum 6 - 2021-07-25 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10:00, Wind dir: 090
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 14:10:00 14:51:13 0:41:13 0:35:56 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 14:10:00 14:52:00 0:42:00 0:36:37 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 14:10:00 14:52:14 0:42:14 0:36:49 3.0
4 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 14:10:00 14:52:20 0:42:20 0:36:54 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 157699 EYC Sophie De'ath   1147 14:10:00 14:53:03 0:43:03 0:37:32 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 20 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 14:10:00 14:54:59 0:44:59 0:39:13 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 14:10:00 14:56:12 0:46:12 0:40:17 7.0
8 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 21025 EYC     1147 14:10:00 15:01:08 0:51:08 0:44:35 8.0
9 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC T Archard   1147     DNF   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com