May Day BH 2021

Essex Yacht Club / Leigh-on-Sea Sailing Club

Mid Week Regatta 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY MWR 1 BH 2 Total Nett
1st Hcap SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1142 (4.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0
2nd Hcap Essex OD 104 EYC Tim Browne Sally Keyter 1078 1.0 (13.0) 14.0 1.0
3rd Hcap LASER RADIAL 122382 EYC Alec Stenhouse   1147 (7.0) 2.0 9.0 2.0
4th Hcap SOLO 3875 LSC Charlie Baynes   1142 2.0 (7.0) 9.0 2.0
5th Hcap SOLO 3715 LSC Alan Roberts   1142 (3.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0
6th Hcap SOLO 3881 LSC Tony Handfield   1142 (5.0) 4.0 9.0 4.0
7th Hcap LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC Tom Hanman   1147 (15.0) 5.0 20.0 5.0
8th Hcap LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 (8.0) 6.0 14.0 6.0
9th Hcap SOLO 2120 LSC Nick Hann   1142 6.0 (12.0) 18.0 6.0
10th Hcap LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 (14.0) 8.0 22.0 8.0
11th Hcap LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 (13.0) 9.0 22.0 9.0
12th Hcap SOLO 3886 LSC Russell Tredgett   1142 9.0 (10.0) 19.0 9.0
13th Hcap LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 95564 EYC Peter Sweetman   1147 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 30.0 10.0
14th Hcap LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 (16.0) 11.0 27.0 11.0
15th Hcap LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 31.0 11.0
16th Hcap SOLO 3977 LSC Peter Evans   1142 12.0 (14.0) 26.0 12.0
17th Hcap LASER RADIAL 04 EYC Dean Livermore   1147 (18.0) 15.0 33.0 15.0
18th Hcap H22 1189 LSC Mark Emmerson   1172 (19.0) 17.0 DNF 36.0 17.0
19th Hcap LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Dave Goodge   1147 17.0 (20.0 DNC) 37.0 17.0

MWR 1 - 2021-06-23 at 10:35

Start: E1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10;35, Course: 28, Wind dir: 030, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap Essex OD 104 EYC Tim Browne Sally Keyter 1078 10;35 11:25:16 0;50;16 0;46;38 1.0
2 Hcap SOLO 3875 LSC Charlie Baynes   1142 10;35 11:28:24 0;53;24 0;46;46 2.0
3 Hcap SOLO 3715 LSC Alan Roberts   1142 10;35 11:36:00 1;01;00 0;53;25 3.0
4 Hcap SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1142 10;35 11:37:51 1;02;51 0;55;02 4.0
5 Hcap SOLO 3881 LSC Tony Handfield   1142 10;35 11:38:14 1;03;14 0;55;22 5.0
6 Hcap SOLO 2120 LSC Nick Hann   1142 10;35 11:39:35 1;04;35 0;56;33 6.0
7 Hcap LASER RADIAL 122382 EYC Alec Stenhouse   1147 10;35 11:42:03 1;07;03 0;58;27 7.0
8 Hcap LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 10;35 11:42:15 1;07;15 0;58;38 8.0
9 Hcap SOLO 3886 LSC Russell Tredgett   1142 10;35 11:42:00 1;07;00 0;58;40 9.0
10 Hcap LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 95564 EYC Peter Sweetman   1147 10;35 11:42:55 1;07;55 0;59;13 10.0
11 Hcap LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 10;35 11:46:55 1;11;55 1;02;42 11.0
12 Hcap SOLO 3977 LSC Peter Evans   1142 10;35 11:47:43 1;12;43 1;03;40 12.0
13 Hcap LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 10;35 11:48:16 1;13;16 1;03;53 13.0
14 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 10;35 11:48:32 1;13;32 1;04;07 14.0
15 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC Tom Hanman   1147 10;35 11:48:37 1;13;37 1;04;11 15.0
16 Hcap LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 10;35 11:48:46 1;13;46 1;04;19 16.0
17 Hcap LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Dave Goodge   1147 10;35 11:54:20 1;19;20 1;09;10 17.0
18 Hcap LASER RADIAL 04 EYC Dean Livermore   1147 10;35 11:56:55 1;21;55 1;11;25 18.0
19 Hcap H22 1189 LSC Mark Emmerson   1172 10;35 12:02:38 1;27;38 1;14;46 19.0

BH 2 - 2021-06-23 at 12:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00, Course: 17, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 14
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1142 12:10:00 13:15:25 1:05:25 0:57:17 1.0
2 Hcap LASER RADIAL 122382 EYC Alec Stenhouse   1147 12:10:00 13:15:48 1:05:48 0:57:22 2.0
3 Hcap SOLO 3715 LSC Alan Roberts   1142 12:10:00 13:16:35 1:06:35 0:58:18 3.0
4 Hcap SOLO 3881 LSC Tony Handfield   1142 12:10:00 13:16:45 1:06:45 0:58:27 4.0
5 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC Tom Hanman   1147 12:10:00 13:17:12 1:07:12 0:58:35 5.0
6 Hcap LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 12:10:00 13:17:20 1:07:20 0:58:42 6.0
7 Hcap SOLO 3875 LSC Charlie Baynes   1142 12:10:00 13:17:07 1:07:07 0:58:46 7.0
8 Hcap LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 12:10:00 13:17:35 1:07:35 0:58:55 8.0
9 Hcap LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 12:10:00 13:17:40 1:07:40 0:59:00 9.0
10 Hcap SOLO 3886 LSC Russell Tredgett   1142 12:10:00 13:18:05 1:08:05 0:59:37 10.0
11 Hcap LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 12:10:00 13:18:32 1:08:32 0:59:45 11.0
12 Hcap SOLO 2120 LSC Nick Hann   1142 12:10:00 13:18:24 1:08:24 0:59:54 12.0
13 Hcap Essex OD 104 EYC Tim Browne Sally Keyter 1078 12:10:00 13:14:38 1:04:38 0:59:57 13.0
14 Hcap SOLO 3977 LSC Peter Evans   1142 12:10:00 13:19:07 1:09:07 1:00:31 14.0
15 Hcap LASER RADIAL 04 EYC Dean Livermore   1147 12:10:00 13:20:52 1:10:52 1:01:47 15.0
16 Hcap H22 1189 LSC Mark Emmerson   1172     DNF   17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com