event burgee venue burgee

Brass Monkey Trophy Jan 2022

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Brass Monkey Trophy Jan 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Brass Monkey Trophy
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 199352 BYC Ducan DeBoltz   1147 0:54:07/3
Sprint 15 1642 TBYC Daren Fithew   926 0:54:27/4
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 213575 TBYC Wesley Absolm   1147 0:54:49/3
LASER/ ILCA 7 171869 BYC Tony Phillips   1100 0:56:47/3
LASER/ ILCA 7 215429 TBYC Chris Boshier   1100 0:57:15/3
SOLO 3875 LSC Charlie Baynes   1143 0:57:47/3
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 0:58:26/3
SOLO 956 LSC Alan Roberts   1143 1:00:10/3
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142204 EYC David Makkink   1147 1:00:26/3
Sandhopper 17 TBYC Peter Thompson Clara Mintern 1197 1:00:45/3
SOLO 3881 LSC Tony Handfield   1143 1:01:46/3
SOLO 3802 LSC Dave Braun   1143 1:01:55/3
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 199700 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 1:02:22/3
SOLO 3249 LSC Richard Knight   1143 1:02:54/3
SOLO 3997 EYC Dave Purnell   1143 1:02:55/3
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 160647 EYC Mike Sherwin   1147 1:03:04/3
RS 200 266 TBYC Hannah Cole Lydia Stevenson 1046 1:03:43/3
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 20 LSC Nick Veitch   1147 1:04:00/3
Iso 1178 EYC Cass Monk Joss Onion 922 1:04:50/3
RS 100 8.4 122 LSC John Charles   1004 1:05:28/3
LASER/ ILCA 7 190711 EYC Chris Dayly   1100 1:06:58/3
LASER STRATOS 599 AYC Martin Norris Lesley Goodwin 1103 1:07:02/3
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 1:07:08/3
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 137381 EYC Bernard Hannah   1147 1:08:26/3
RS 300 537 LSC Chris Brookes   970 1:08:31/3
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 195866 EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 1:22:22/2
2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney Simon Varney 1114 1:22:48/2
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 DNF
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 171715 EYC Chris Levell   1147 DNF
Sprint 15 2021 TBYC Jim Bowie   926 /4 OCS
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 174121 EYC Tom Archard   1147 /3 DSQ
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 142329 EYC Tom Hanman   1147 DNF
LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 18417 EYC Sophie De'Arth   1208 DNF
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 122382 EYC Alec Stenhouse   1147 DNF
WANDERER 1093 LSC Ian Burtonshaw Steve Hill 1193 DNF
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 83500 LSC Doug Bambrick   1147 DNF
RS 200 409 LSC Harry Wright Tim Wrifght 1046 DNF
SOLO 3904 LSC Robin Tothill   1143 DNF
SOLO 3914 LSC Toby Smith   1143 DNF
LASER/ ILCA 7 188576 BYC Graham Kemp   1100 DNF
LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 213575 TBYC Wesley Absolm   1147 DNF

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com