Summer Points Handicap 2021

Essex Yacht Club / Leigh-on-Sea Sailing Club

Autumn Handicap 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Aut 1 Aut 2 Aut 3 Aut 4 Aut 5 Aut 6 Aut 7 Aut 8 Aut 9 Total Nett
1st Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 1.0 (6.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (7.5) 2.0 2.0 25.5 7.0
2nd Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 55.0 8.0
3rd Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 2.0 (5.0) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 89.0 11.0
4th Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.5 152.5 16.5
5th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 3.0 2.0 3.5 OOD 3.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (10.0) (7.0) (8.0) 76.5 17.5
6th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 (8.0) (9.0) 5.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (13.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 97.0 33.0
7th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 126.0 37.0
8th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC     1147 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 11.0 175.0 39.0
9th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (13.0) 134.0 41.0
10th Hcap LSC Cup RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 (15.0) 13.0 6.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 166.0 49.0
11th Hcap   RS 100 8.4 122 LSC John Charles   1004 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 186.0 50.0
12th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Tim Googe   1147 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 10.0 190.0 54.0
13th Hcap EYC Cup 2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney   1114 (16.0) 14.0 3.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 156.0 57.0
14th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 7.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.5 193.5 57.5
15th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1147 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 11.0 (16.0) 12.0 14.0 179.0 61.0
16th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurwence Dennis   1147 19.0 DSQ 11.0 16.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 202.0 66.0
17th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147 5.0 4.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 220.0 84.0
18th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 04 EYC Dean Livermore   1147 14.0 12.0 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 14.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 221.0 85.0
19th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 20 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 6.0 3.0 16.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 229.0 93.0
20th Hcap EYC Cup LASER/ ILCA 7 190771 EYC Chris Daley   1100 9.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 232.0 96.0
21st Hcap   LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC T Archard   1147 13.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 239.0 103.0
22nd Hcap   Topaz Uno 951 EYC     1251 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 34.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 246.0 110.0
23rd Hcap   LASER 4.7 18417 EYC Sally Keyter   1208 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 246.0 110.0
24th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 248.0 112.0
25th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 173510 EYC Joss Onion   1147 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 254.0 118.0
26th Hcap   LASER RADIAL GBR EYC     1147 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.5 11.0 34.0 DNC 256.5 120.5
27th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC     1147 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 268.0 132.0
28th Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Uno 1439 EYC     1251 17.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 13.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 268.0 132.0
29th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 136034 EYC     1147 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 273.0 137.0
30th Hcap   RS 300 537 LSC Chris Brookes   970 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 275.0 139.0
31st Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173610 EYC ClaireTranah   1208 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 283.0 147.0
32nd Hcap   Topaz Uno 7008 EYC     1251 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 284.0 148.0
33rd Hcap   LASER RADIAL 83500 EYC     1147 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 284.0 148.0

Aut 1 - 2021-09-11 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50:00, Course: 17, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 14:50:00 16:04:36 1:14:36 1:05:02 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 14:50:00 16:05:25 1:15:25 1:05:45 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 14:50:00 16:06:33 1:16:33 1:06:44 3.0
4 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 14:50:00 16:06:48 1:16:48 1:06:57 4.0
5 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147 14:50:00 16:06:59 1:16:59 1:07:07 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 20 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 14:50:00 16:07:37 1:17:37 1:07:40 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 14:50:00 16:07:48 1:17:48 1:07:50 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 14:50:00 16:09:13 1:19:13 1:09:04 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup LASER/ ILCA 7 190771 EYC Chris Daley   1100 14:50:00 16:07:21 1:17:21 1:10:19 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 173510 EYC Joss Onion   1147 14:50:00 16:12:02 1:22:02 1:11:31 10.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173610 EYC ClaireTranah   1208 14:50:00 16:16:26 1:26:26 1:11:33 11.0
12 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 14:50:00 16:13:18 1:23:18 1:12:37 12.0
13 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC T Archard   1147 14:50:00 16:13:49 1:23:49 1:13:04 13.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 04 EYC Dean Livermore   1147 14:50:00 16:17:36 1:27:36 1:16:22 14.0
15 Hcap LSC Cup RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 14:50:00 16:12:04 1:22:04 1:18:27 15.0
16 Hcap EYC Cup 2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney   1114 14:50:00 16:22:05 1:32:05 1:22:40 16.0
17 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Uno 1439 EYC     1251 14:50:00 16:04:19 1:14:19 1:29:07 17.0
18 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurwence Dennis   1147     DSQ   19.0

Aut 2 - 2021-09-11 at 16:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:25:00, Course: 25, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 16:25:00 16:58:16 0:33:16 0:29:00 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 16:25:00 16:58:26 0:33:26 0:29:09 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 20 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 16:25:00 16:59:07 0:34:07 0:29:45 3.0
4 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147 16:25:00 16:59:17 0:34:17 0:29:53 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 16:25:00 16:59:46 0:34:46 0:30:19 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 16:25:00 16:59:49 0:34:49 0:30:21 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 16:25:00 17:00:01 0:35:01 0:30:32 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 16:25:00 17:00:37 0:35:37 0:31:03 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 16:25:00 17:00:40 0:35:40 0:31:06 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER/ ILCA 7 190771 EYC Chris Daley   1100 16:25:00 16:59:51 0:34:51 0:31:41 10.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurwence Dennis   1147 16:25:00 17:01:38 0:36:38 0:31:56 11.0
12 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 04 EYC Dean Livermore   1147 16:25:00 17:03:09 0:38:09 0:33:16 12.0
13 Hcap LSC Cup RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 16:25:00 17:00:11 0:35:11 0:33:38 13.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup 2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney   1114 16:25:00 17:06:09 0:41:09 0:36:56 14.0

Aut 3 - 2021-09-12 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30:00, Course: 17, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 15:30:00 16:50:58 1:20:58 1:11:39 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 15:30:00 16:52:56 1:22:56 1:12:18 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup 2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney   1114 15:30:00 16:52:32 1:22:32 1:14:05 3.0
4 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147     OOD   3.5
5 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 15:30:00 16:58:38 1:28:38 1:17:16 4.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 15:30:00 16:58:44 1:28:44 1:17:22 5.0
7 Hcap LSC Cup RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 15:30:00 16:52:32 1:22:32 1:18:54 6.0
8 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147 15:30:00 17:01:35 1:31:35 1:19:51 7.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 15:30:00 17:04:00 1:34:00 1:21:57 8.0
10 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1147 15:30:00 17:04:13 1:34:13 1:22:09 9.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 15:30:00 17:10:32 1:40:32 1:27:39 10.0
12 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 04 EYC Dean Livermore   1147 15:30:00 17:17:18 1:47:18 1:33:33 11.0
13 Hcap   LASER 4.7 18417 EYC Sally Keyter   1208 15:30:00 16:36:28 1:06:28 1:50:03 12.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC     1147     DNF   16.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurwence Dennis   1147     DNF   16.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 20 EYC Dave Veitch   1147     DNF   16.0

Aut 4 - 2021-09-25 at 14:42

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:42:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: 090, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 14:42:00 15:52:33 1:10:33 1:01:30 1.0
2 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 14:42:00 15:53:42 1:11:42 1:02:31 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 14:42:00 15:54:27 1:12:27 1:03:10 3.0
4 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 14:42:00 15:54:02 1:12:02 1:03:45 4.0
5 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 14:42:00 15:55:57 1:13:57 1:04:28 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 14:42:00 15:56:19 1:14:19 1:04:48 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 14:42:00 15:56:41 1:14:41 1:05:07 7.0
8 Hcap LSC Cup RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 14:42:00 15:50:57 1:08:57 1:05:55 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 14:42:00 15:57:56 1:15:56 1:06:12 9.0
10 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Tim Googe   1147 14:42:00 16:00:29 1:18:29 1:08:25 10.0
11 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC T Archard   1147 14:42:00 16:01:02 1:19:02 1:08:54 11.0
12 Hcap EYC Cup 2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney   1114 14:42:00 15:59:14 1:17:14 1:09:20 12.0
13 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Uno 1439 EYC     1251 14:42:00 15:45:50 1:03:50 1:42:03 13.0

Aut 5 - 2021-09-27 at 15:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: 090, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 15:05:00 16:16:37 1:11:37 1:02:26 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 15:05:00 16:16:49 1:11:49 1:02:37 2.0
3 Hcap   RS 300 537 LSC Chris Brookes   970 15:05:00 16:06:38 1:01:38 1:03:32 3.0
4 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC     1147 15:05:00 16:18:09 1:13:09 1:03:47 4.0
5 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 15:05:00 16:19:11 1:14:11 1:04:41 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 15:05:00 16:19:39 1:14:39 1:05:05 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 15:05:00 16:20:42 1:15:42 1:06:00 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 15:05:00 16:21:26 1:16:26 1:06:38 8.0
9 Hcap   Topaz Uno 951 EYC     1251 15:05:00 16:29:27 1:24:27 1:07:30 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurwence Dennis   1147 15:05:00 16:22:39 1:17:39 1:07:42 10.0
11 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC T Archard   1147 15:05:00 16:23:17 1:18:17 1:08:15 11.0
12 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Tim Googe   1147 15:05:00 16:23:39 1:18:39 1:08:34 12.0
13 Hcap   LASER 4.7 18417 EYC Sally Keyter   1208 15:05:00 16:32:12 1:27:12 1:12:11 13.0
14 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1147     DNF   15.0

Aut 6 - 2021-10-03 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 10:00:00 10:47:10 0:47:10 0:41:07 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 10:00:00 10:47:19 0:47:19 0:41:15 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 10:00:00 10:48:16 0:48:16 0:42:05 3.0
4 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 10:00:00 10:49:26 0:49:26 0:43:06 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 10:00:00 10:49:44 0:49:44 0:43:22 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 173510 EYC Joss Onion   1147 10:00:00 10:50:33 0:50:33 0:44:04 6.0
7 Hcap   RS 100 8.4 122 LSC John Charles   1004 10:00:00 10:44:17 0:44:17 0:44:06 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 10:00:00 10:51:34 0:51:34 0:44:57 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup LASER/ ILCA 7 190771 EYC Chris Daley   1100 10:00:00 10:49:49 0:49:49 0:45:17 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurwence Dennis   1147 10:00:00 10:52:38 0:52:38 0:45:53 10.0
11 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1147 10:00:00 10:55:09 0:55:09 0:48:05 11.0
12 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 83500 EYC     1147 10:00:00 10:56:56 0:56:56 0:49:38 12.0
13 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 10:00:00 10:57:25 0:57:25 0:50:03 13.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 04 EYC Dean Livermore   1147 10:00:00 10:58:20 0:58:20 0:50:51 14.0

Aut 7 - 2021-10-09 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14;00;00, Course: 16, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 14;00;00 14:35:43 0;35;43 0;31;08 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC     1147 14;00;00 14:36:12 0;36;12 0;31;34 2.0
3 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 14;00;00 14:36:29 0;36;29 0;32;17 3.0
4 Hcap   RS 100 8.4 122 LSC John Charles   1004 14;00;00 14:32:34 0;32;34 0;32;26 4.0
5 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 14;00;00 14:37:34 0;37;34 0;32;45 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 14;00;00 14:38:12 0;38;12 0;33;18 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 14;00;00 14:38:20 0;38;20 0;33;25 7.5
7 Hcap   LASER RADIAL GBR EYC     1147 14;00;00 14:38:20 0;38;20 0;33;25 7.5
9 Hcap LSC Cup RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 14;00;00 14:35:59 0;35;59 0;34;24 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 14;00;00 14:39:42 0;39;42 0;34;37 10.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 14;00;00 14:40:10 0;40;10 0;35;01 11.0
12 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC     1147 14;00;00 14:40:20 0;40;20 0;35;10 12.0
13 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Tim Googe   1147 14;00;00 14:41:17 0;41;17 0;36;00 13.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup 2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney   1114 14;00;00 14:41:12 0;41;12 0;36;59 14.0
15 Hcap   Topaz Uno 951 EYC     1251 14;00;00 14:48:14 0;48;14 0;38;33 15.0
16 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1147 14;00;00 14:45:16 0;45;16 0;39;28 16.0
17 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 136034 EYC     1147 14;00;00 14:47:15 0;47;15 0;41;12 17.0

Aut 8 - 2021-10-09 at 15:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05, Course: 5, Wind dir: 125, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 15:05 16:00:45 0:55:45 0:48:36 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 15:05 16:01:51 0:56:51 0:49:34 2.0
3 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 15:05 16:01:08 0:56:08 0:49:41 3.0
4 Hcap   RS 100 8.4 122 LSC John Charles   1004 15:05 15:55:01 0:50:01 0:49:49 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 15:05 16:02:20 0:57:20 0:49:59 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC     1147 15:05 16:02:47 0:57:47 0:50:23 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 15:05 16:03:13 0:58:13 0:50:45 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 15:05 16:03:24 0:58:24 0:50:55 8.0
9 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Tim Googe   1147 15:05 16:04:53 0:59:53 0:52:13 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 15:05 16:05:12 1:00:12 0:52:29 10.0
11 Hcap   LASER RADIAL GBR EYC     1147 15:05 16:05:28 1:00:28 0:52:43 11.0
12 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1147 15:05 16:07:17 1:02:17 0:54:18 12.0
13 Hcap LSC Cup RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 15:05 16:06:25 1:01:25 0:58:43 13.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup 2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney   1114 15:05 16:10:27 1:05:27 0:58:45 14.0
15 Hcap   Topaz Uno 951 EYC     1251     DNF   18.0
15 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC     1147     DNF   18.0
15 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 136034 EYC     1147     DNF   18.0

Aut 9 - 2021-10-10 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35:00, Course: 8, Wind dir: 000, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap   RS 100 8.4 122 LSC John Charles   1004 14:35:00 15:39:12 1:04:12 1:03:57 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 14:35:00 15:50:22 1:15:22 1:05:42 2.0
3 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 14:35:00 15:51:36 1:16:36 1:06:47 3.0
4 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 14:35:00 15:52:41 1:17:41 1:07:44 4.0
5 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 14:35:00 15:52:13 1:17:13 1:08:20 5.5
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 14:35:00 15:53:23 1:18:23 1:08:20 5.5
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 14:35:00 15:54:40 1:19:40 1:09:27 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 14:35:00 15:55:20 1:20:20 1:10:02 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1147 14:35:00 15:56:31 1:21:31 1:11:04 9.0
10 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Tim Googe   1147 14:35:00 15:56:45 1:21:45 1:11:16 10.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC     1147 14:35:00 15:57:22 1:22:22 1:11:49 11.0
12 Hcap   Topaz Uno 7008 EYC     1251 14:35:00 16:06:09 1:31:09 1:12:52 12.0
13 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 14:35:00 15:59:34 1:24:34 1:13:44 13.0
14 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1147 14:35:00 16:00:45 1:25:45 1:14:46 14.0
15 Hcap EYC Cup 2000 21026 EYC Rebecca Varney   1114 14:35:00 16:04:53 1:29:53 1:20:41 15.0
16 Hcap   LASER 4.7 18417 EYC Sally Keyter   1208     DNF   17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com