May Day BH 2021

Essex Yacht Club / Leigh-on-Sea Sailing Club

May Day Bank Holiday Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY BH 1 BH 2 BH 3 Hcap BH3 Solo Total Nett
1st Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3983 EYC Cass Monk   1142 1.0 (8.0) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 56.0 5.0
2nd Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3903 EYC Jonny Wells   1142 2.0 (17.0) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 65.0 5.0
3rd Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 (6.5) 3.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 54.5 5.0
4th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 5.0 1.0 (6.0) (43.0 DNC) 55.0 6.0
5th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 (20.0) 2.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 70.0 7.0
6th Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1142 4.0 (19.0) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 72.0 10.0
7th Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3936 LSC Richard Beechy   1142 (11.0) 9.5 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 64.5 10.5
8th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 3.0 (12.0) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 66.0 11.0
9th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 9.0 (9.5) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 64.5 12.0
10th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 (17.0) 5.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 72.0 12.0
11th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC Mike Sherwin   1147 (16.0) 4.0 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 73.0 14.0
12th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 157699 EYC Sophie De'ath   1147 10.0 6.0 (13.0) (43.0 DNC) 72.0 16.0
13th Solo LSC Cup SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1142 (21.0) 16.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 82.0 18.0
14th Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3552 LSC     1142 (15.0) 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 77.0 19.0
15th Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3875 LSC Charlie Baynes   1142 6.5 13.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 105.5 19.5
16th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 (43.0 DNC) 108.0 22.0
17th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 77.0 22.0
18th Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Race 962 EYC Hannah Johnson   1200 14.0 (22.0) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 88.0 23.0
19th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1001 EYC Chris Levell   1147 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 17.0 (43.0 DNC) 111.0 25.0
20th Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 (25.0) 23.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 95.0 27.0
21st Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3881 LSC Tony Handfield   1142 (24.0) 21.0 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 95.0 28.0
22nd Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 (28.0) 15.0 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 100.0 29.0
23rd Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Uno 11958 EYC Sam Starkey   1240 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 18.0 (43.0 DNC) 117.0 31.0
24th Hcap EYC Cup LASER/ ILCA 7 95564 EYC Peter Sweetman   1100 32.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 119.0 33.0
25th Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3914 EYC Toby Smith   1142 19.0 18.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 123.0 37.0
26th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 (30.0) 24.0 16.0 (43.0 DNC) 113.0 40.0
27th Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3819 LSC Alan Roberts   1142 18.0 26.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 130.0 44.0
28th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 199700 EYC     1147 27.0 20.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 133.0 47.0
29th Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3574 LSC     1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 8.0 137.0 51.0
30th Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3587 EYC Jonathan Moore   1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 9.0 138.0 52.0
31st Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3948 LSC Tim Wright   1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 10.0 139.0 53.0
32nd Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3977 LSC Peter Evans   1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 11.0 140.0 54.0
33rd Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3648 LSC Nick Range   1142 29.0 25.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 140.0 54.0
34th Hcap LSC Cup ENTERPRISE 21778 LSC     1122 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 43.0 DNC 141.0 55.0
35th Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3958 EYC James Jones   1142 31.0 27.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 144.0 58.0
36th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 115702 EYC     1147 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 150.0 64.0
36th Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Race 1439 EYC     1200 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 150.0 64.0
38th Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173510 EYC Claire Tranah   1208 22.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 151.0 65.0
39th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 174204 EYC     1147 23.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 152.0 66.0
40th Hcap LSC Cup LASER RADIAL 144383 LSC Harry Wright   1147 26.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 155.0 69.0
41st Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3325 LSC John Charles   1142 35.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 164.0 78.0
41st Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182 EYC     1147 35.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 164.0 78.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
LSC May Day Cup1stSolo - SOLO 3904 Rob Tothill
LSC May Day Cup2ndSolo - SOLO 3936 Richard Beechy
LSC May Day Cup3rdSolo - SOLO 4023 Colin Walker
EYC May Day Cup1stSolo - SOLO 3983 Cass Monk
EYC May Day Cup2ndSolo - SOLO 3903 Jonny Wells
EYC May Day Cup3rdHcap - LASER RADIAL 204714 Darren Taylor

BH 1 - 2021-05-01 at 15:05

Start: E1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3983 EYC Cass Monk   1142 15:05:00 15:48:59 0:43:59 0:38:31 1.0
2 Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3903 EYC Jonny Wells   1142 15:05:00 15:49:48 0:44:48 0:39:14 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 15:05:00 15:50:06 0:45:06 0:39:19 3.0
4 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1142 15:05:00 15:50:00 0:45:00 0:39:24 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 15:05:00 15:50:15 0:45:15 0:39:27 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 15:05:00 15:50:26 0:45:26 0:39:37 6.5
6 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3875 LSC Charlie Baynes   1142 15:05:00 15:50:14 0:45:14 0:39:37 6.5
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1001 EYC Chris Levell   1147 15:05:00 15:50:36 0:45:36 0:39:45 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 15:05:00 15:50:43 0:45:43 0:39:51 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 157699 EYC Sophie De'ath   1147 15:05:00 15:50:51 0:45:51 0:39:58 10.0
11 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3936 LSC Richard Beechy   1142 15:05:00 15:50:48 0:45:48 0:40:06 11.0
12 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 15:05:00 15:51:06 0:46:06 0:40:12 12.0
13 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Uno 11958 EYC Sam Starkey   1240 15:05:00 15:55:00 0:50:00 0:40:19 13.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Race 962 EYC Hannah Johnson   1200 15:05:00 15:53:27 0:48:27 0:40:23 14.0
15 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3552 LSC     1142 15:05:00 15:51:13 0:46:13 0:40:28 15.0
16 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC Mike Sherwin   1147 15:05:00 15:51:29 0:46:29 0:40:32 16.0
17 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 15:05:00 15:51:33 0:46:33 0:40:35 17.0
18 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3819 LSC Alan Roberts   1142 15:05:00 15:51:32 0:46:32 0:40:45 18.0
19 Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3914 EYC Toby Smith   1142 15:05:00 15:51:39 0:46:39 0:40:51 19.0
20 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 15:05:00 15:51:52 0:46:52 0:40:52 20.0
21 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1142 15:05:00 15:51:47 0:46:47 0:40:58 21.0
22 Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173510 EYC Claire Tranah   1208 15:05:00 15:54:58 0:49:58 0:41:22 22.0
23 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 174204 EYC     1147 15:05:00 15:52:34 0:47:34 0:41:28 23.0
24 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3881 LSC Tony Handfield   1142 15:05:00 15:52:30 0:47:30 0:41:36 24.0
25 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 15:05:00 15:52:05 0:47:05 0:41:40 25.0
26 Hcap LSC Cup LASER RADIAL 144383 LSC Harry Wright   1147 15:05:00 15:52:53 0:47:53 0:41:45 26.0
27 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 199700 EYC     1147 15:05:00 15:52:59 0:47:59 0:41:50 27.0
28 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 15:05:00 15:53:09 0:48:09 0:41:59 28.0
29 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3648 LSC Nick Range   1142 15:05:00 15:53:11 0:48:11 0:42:12 29.0
30 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 15:05:00 15:54:00 0:49:00 0:42:43 30.0
31 Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3958 EYC James Jones   1142 15:05:00 15:54:35 0:49:35 0:43:25 31.0
32 Hcap EYC Cup LASER/ ILCA 7 95564 EYC Peter Sweetman   1100 15:05:00 15:53:57 0:48:57 0:44:30 32.0
33 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3325 LSC John Charles   1142     DNF   35.0
33 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182 EYC     1147     DNF   35.0

BH 2 - 2021-05-01 at 16:24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:24:00, Course: 27, Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 16:24:00 17:00:56 0:36:56 0:32:12 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 16:24:00 17:01:42 0:37:42 0:32:52 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 16:24:00 17:01:43 0:37:43 0:32:53 3.0
4 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC Mike Sherwin   1147 16:24:00 17:01:47 0:37:47 0:32:56 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 16:24:00 17:02:20 0:38:20 0:33:25 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 157699 EYC Sophie De'ath   1147 16:24:00 17:02:35 0:38:35 0:33:38 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 16:24:00 17:02:52 0:38:52 0:33:53 7.0
8 Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3983 EYC Cass Monk   1142 16:24:00 17:02:51 0:38:51 0:34:01 8.0
9 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3936 LSC Richard Beechy   1142 16:24:00 17:03:11 0:39:11 0:34:19 9.5
9 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 16:24:00 17:03:22 0:39:22 0:34:19 9.5
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 16:24:00 17:03:39 0:39:39 0:34:34 11.0
12 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 16:24:00 17:03:57 0:39:57 0:34:50 12.0
13 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3875 LSC Charlie Baynes   1142 16:24:00 17:04:09 0:40:09 0:35:09 13.0
14 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3552 LSC     1142 16:24:00 17:04:18 0:40:18 0:35:17 14.0
15 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 16:24:00 17:04:30 0:40:30 0:35:19 15.0
16 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1142 16:24:00 17:04:24 0:40:24 0:35:23 16.0
17 Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3903 EYC Jonny Wells   1142 16:24:00 17:04:26 0:40:26 0:35:24 17.0
18 Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3914 EYC Toby Smith   1142 16:24:00 17:04:27 0:40:27 0:35:25 18.0
19 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1142 16:24:00 17:04:29 0:40:29 0:35:27 19.0
20 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 199700 EYC     1147 16:24:00 17:05:00 0:41:00 0:35:45 20.0
21 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3881 LSC Tony Handfield   1142 16:24:00 17:05:11 0:41:11 0:36:04 21.0
22 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Race 962 EYC Hannah Johnson   1200 16:24:00 17:07:20 0:43:20 0:36:07 22.0
23 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 16:24:00 17:06:29 0:42:29 0:37:36 23.0
24 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 16:24:00 17:07:33 0:43:33 0:37:58 24.0
25 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3648 LSC Nick Range   1142 16:24:00 17:07:48 0:43:48 0:38:21 25.0
26 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3819 LSC Alan Roberts   1142 16:24:00 17:08:13 0:44:13 0:38:43 26.0
27 Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3958 EYC James Jones   1142 16:24:00 17:08:27 0:44:27 0:38:55 27.0

BH 3 Hcap - 2021-05-02 at 16:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:10:00, Course: 17, Wind dir: 090, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER/ ILCA 7 95564 EYC Peter Sweetman   1100 16:10:00 16:56:10 0:46:10 0:41:58 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 16:10:00 16:59:37 0:49:37 0:43:15 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 16:10:00 17:00:30 0:50:30 0:44:02 3.0
4 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 16:10:00 17:00:10 0:50:10 0:44:24 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 16:10:00 17:02:09 0:52:09 0:45:28 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 16:10:00 17:03:03 0:53:03 0:46:15 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 16:10:00 17:05:50 0:55:50 0:48:41 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 16:10:00 17:07:23 0:57:23 0:50:02 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Race 962 EYC Hannah Johnson   1200 16:10:00 17:10:04 1:00:04 0:50:03 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC Mike Sherwin   1147 16:10:00 17:08:12 0:58:12 0:50:44 10.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 16:10:00 17:11:11 1:01:11 0:53:21 11.0
12 Hcap LSC Cup ENTERPRISE 21778 LSC     1122 16:10:00 17:11:18 1:01:18 0:54:38 12.0
13 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 157699 EYC Sophie De'ath   1147 16:10:00 17:13:32 1:03:32 0:55:23 13.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 16:10:00 17:13:50 1:03:50 0:55:39 14.0
15 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 16:10:00 17:15:10 1:05:10 0:56:49 15.0
16 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 16:10:00 17:17:33 1:07:33 0:58:54 16.0
17 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1001 EYC Chris Levell   1147 16:10:00 17:17:42 1:07:42 0:59:01 17.0
18 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Uno 11958 EYC Sam Starkey   1240 16:10:00 17:24:54 1:14:54 1:00:24 18.0
19 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 115702 EYC     1147     DNF   21.0
19 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Race 1439 EYC     1200     DNF   21.0

BH3 Solo - 2021-05-02 at 16:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:10:00, Course: 17, Wind dir: 090, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3936 LSC Richard Beechy   1142 1 1.0
2 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1142 2 2.0
3 Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3903 EYC Jonny Wells   1142 3 3.0
4 Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3983 EYC Cass Monk   1142 4 4.0
5 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3552 LSC     1142 5 5.0
6 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1142 6 6.0
7 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3881 LSC Tony Handfield   1142 7 7.0
8 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3574 LSC     1142 8 8.0
9 Solo EYC Cup SOLO 3587 EYC Jonathan Moore   1142 9 9.0
10 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3948 LSC Tim Wright   1142 10 10.0
11 Solo LSC Cup SOLO 3977 LSC Peter Evans   1142 11 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com