May Day BH 2021

Essex Yacht Club / Leigh-on-Sea Sailing Club

May Day Bank Hol Handicap Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY BH 1 BH 2 BH 3 Hcap Total Nett
1st Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 9.0 3.0
2nd Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 (12.0) 2.0 5.0 19.0 7.0
4th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 16.0 8.0
5th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 1.0 (10.0) 8.0 19.0 9.0
6th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 (11.0) 5.0 7.0 23.0 12.0
7th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 157699 EYC Sophie De'ath   1147 6.0 6.0 (13.0) 25.0 12.0
8th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC Mike Sherwin   1147 (10.0) 4.0 10.0 24.0 14.0
9th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 27.0 16.0
10th Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 (15.0) 14.0 4.0 33.0 18.0
11th Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Race 962 EYC Hannah Johnson   1200 9.0 (13.0) 9.0 31.0 18.0
12th Hcap EYC Cup LASER/ ILCA 7 95564 EYC Peter Sweetman   1100 20.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 47.0 21.0
13th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1001 EYC Chris Levell   1147 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 17.0 47.0 21.0
14th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 48.0 22.0
15th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 (18.0) 11.0 14.0 43.0 25.0
16th Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Uno 11958 EYC Sam Starkey   1240 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 18.0 52.0 26.0
17th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 199700 EYC     1147 17.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 55.0 29.0
18th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 (19.0) 15.0 16.0 50.0 31.0
19th Hcap LSC Cup ENTERPRISE 21778 LSC     1122 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 64.0 38.0
20th Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173510 EYC Claire Tranah   1208 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 65.0 39.0
21st Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 174204 EYC     1147 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 66.0 40.0
22nd Hcap LSC Cup LASER RADIAL 144383 LSC Harry Wright   1147 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 68.0 42.0
23rd Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 115702 EYC     1147 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 73.0 47.0
23rd Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Race 1439 EYC     1200 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 73.0 47.0
25th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182 EYC     1147 22.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 74.0 48.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
LSC May Day Cup1stHcap - GP14 14179 Steve Corbet & Martin / Liz
LSC May Day Cup2ndHcap - ENTERPRISE 21778
LSC May Day Cup3rdHcap - LASER RADIAL 144383 Harry Wright
EYC May Day Cup1stHcap - LASER RADIAL 1525 Anna Brown
EYC May Day Cup2ndHcap - LASER RADIAL 204714 Darren Taylor
EYC May Day Cup3rdHcap - LASER RADIAL 172424 Andrea Stenhouse

BH 1 - 2021-05-01 at 15:05

Start: E1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 15:05:00 15:50:06 0:45:06 0:39:19 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 15:05:00 15:50:15 0:45:15 0:39:27 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 15:05:00 15:50:26 0:45:26 0:39:37 3.0
4 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1001 EYC Chris Levell   1147 15:05:00 15:50:36 0:45:36 0:39:45 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 15:05:00 15:50:43 0:45:43 0:39:51 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 157699 EYC Sophie De'ath   1147 15:05:00 15:50:51 0:45:51 0:39:58 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 15:05:00 15:51:06 0:46:06 0:40:12 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Uno 11958 EYC Sam Starkey   1240 15:05:00 15:55:00 0:50:00 0:40:19 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Race 962 EYC Hannah Johnson   1200 15:05:00 15:53:27 0:48:27 0:40:23 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC Mike Sherwin   1147 15:05:00 15:51:29 0:46:29 0:40:32 10.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 15:05:00 15:51:33 0:46:33 0:40:35 11.0
12 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 15:05:00 15:51:52 0:46:52 0:40:52 12.0
13 Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173510 EYC Claire Tranah   1208 15:05:00 15:54:58 0:49:58 0:41:22 13.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 174204 EYC     1147 15:05:00 15:52:34 0:47:34 0:41:28 14.0
15 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 15:05:00 15:52:05 0:47:05 0:41:40 15.0
16 Hcap LSC Cup LASER RADIAL 144383 LSC Harry Wright   1147 15:05:00 15:52:53 0:47:53 0:41:45 16.0
17 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 199700 EYC     1147 15:05:00 15:52:59 0:47:59 0:41:50 17.0
18 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 15:05:00 15:53:09 0:48:09 0:41:59 18.0
19 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 15:05:00 15:54:00 0:49:00 0:42:43 19.0
20 Hcap EYC Cup LASER/ ILCA 7 95564 EYC Peter Sweetman   1100 15:05:00 15:53:57 0:48:57 0:44:30 20.0
21 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182 EYC     1147     DNF   22.0

BH 2 - 2021-05-01 at 16:24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:24:00, Course: 27, Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 16:24:00 17:00:56 0:36:56 0:32:12 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 16:24:00 17:01:42 0:37:42 0:32:52 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 16:24:00 17:01:43 0:37:43 0:32:53 3.0
4 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC Mike Sherwin   1147 16:24:00 17:01:47 0:37:47 0:32:56 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 16:24:00 17:02:20 0:38:20 0:33:25 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 157699 EYC Sophie De'ath   1147 16:24:00 17:02:35 0:38:35 0:33:38 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 16:24:00 17:02:52 0:38:52 0:33:53 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 16:24:00 17:03:22 0:39:22 0:34:19 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 16:24:00 17:03:39 0:39:39 0:34:34 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 16:24:00 17:03:57 0:39:57 0:34:50 10.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 16:24:00 17:04:30 0:40:30 0:35:19 11.0
12 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 199700 EYC     1147 16:24:00 17:05:00 0:41:00 0:35:45 12.0
13 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Race 962 EYC Hannah Johnson   1200 16:24:00 17:07:20 0:43:20 0:36:07 13.0
14 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 16:24:00 17:06:29 0:42:29 0:37:36 14.0
15 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 16:24:00 17:07:33 0:43:33 0:37:58 15.0

BH 3 Hcap - 2021-05-02 at 16:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:10:00, Course: 17, Wind dir: 090, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER/ ILCA 7 95564 EYC Peter Sweetman   1100 16:10:00 16:56:10 0:46:10 0:41:58 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren Taylor   1147 16:10:00 16:59:37 0:49:37 0:43:15 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 16:10:00 17:00:30 0:50:30 0:44:02 3.0
4 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 16:10:00 17:00:10 0:50:10 0:44:24 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 16:10:00 17:02:09 0:52:09 0:45:28 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 16:10:00 17:03:03 0:53:03 0:46:15 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 207548 EYC     1147 16:10:00 17:05:50 0:55:50 0:48:41 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 16:10:00 17:07:23 0:57:23 0:50:02 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Race 962 EYC Hannah Johnson   1200 16:10:00 17:10:04 1:00:04 0:50:03 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC Mike Sherwin   1147 16:10:00 17:08:12 0:58:12 0:50:44 10.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 16:10:00 17:11:11 1:01:11 0:53:21 11.0
12 Hcap LSC Cup ENTERPRISE 21778 LSC     1122 16:10:00 17:11:18 1:01:18 0:54:38 12.0
13 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 157699 EYC Sophie De'ath   1147 16:10:00 17:13:32 1:03:32 0:55:23 13.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 16:10:00 17:13:50 1:03:50 0:55:39 14.0
15 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 16:10:00 17:15:10 1:05:10 0:56:49 15.0
16 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 16:10:00 17:17:33 1:07:33 0:58:54 16.0
17 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1001 EYC Chris Levell   1147 16:10:00 17:17:42 1:07:42 0:59:01 17.0
18 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Uno 11958 EYC Sam Starkey   1240 16:10:00 17:24:54 1:14:54 1:00:24 18.0
19 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 115702 EYC     1147     DNF   21.0
19 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Race 1439 EYC     1200     DNF   21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com