event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2018

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Winter Series

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Nett
1st Medium ENTERPRISE 22355 LSC Lloyd Walker Andy 1116 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 44.0 8.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Daren Taylor   1142 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 65.0 14.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Nick Veitch   1142 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 41.0 16.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 186706 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1142 (5.0) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 48.0 18.0
5th Medium LASER 142204 EYC Dave Mckink   1142 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 9.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 81.0 30.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1142 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) (17.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 63.0 30.0
7th Medium RS 200 1189 LSC Phil Dowsett Tim Wright 1047 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 73.0 31.0
8th Medium LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC     1142 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 104.0 53.0
9th Medium LASER 132317 EYC     1098 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 109.0 58.0
10th Medium GP14 13954 LSC Steve Corbet Liz/Martin/Tom C 1133 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 115.0 64.0
11th Medium GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet James Hudson / Liz 1133 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNF 3.0 17.0 DNC 117.0 66.0
12th Medium RS VAREO 455 EYC Dave Purnell   1090 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 121.0 70.0
13th Medium LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC     1142 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 129.0 78.0
14th Medium ENTERPRISE 22144 LSC Paul Knight Kevin Trellis-Doherty 1116 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 137.0 86.0
15th Medium RS VAREO 3960 EYC     1090 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 140.0 89.0
16th Medium RS VAREO 745 EYC     1090 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 143.0 92.0
16th Medium WAYFARER 6000 LSC Harry Floyd James Hudson 1102 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 143.0 92.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 3983 LSC Cass Monk   1143 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
2nd Solo SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1143 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 14.0
3rd Solo SOLO 3325 LSC John Charles   1143 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 63.0 21.0
4th Solo SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1143 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 72.0 24.0
5th Solo SOLO 3903 EYC Jonny Wells   1143 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 76.0 28.0
6th Solo SOLO 3249 LSC Richard Knight   1143 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 84.0 36.0
7th Solo SOLO 3987 LSC Matt Tothill   1143 4.5 OOD 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 86.5 38.5
8th Solo SOLO 2120 LSC Nick Hann   1143 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 101.0 53.0
9th Solo SOLO 3802 LSC Dave Braun   1143 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 105.0 57.0
10th Solo SOLO 3587 LSC Jonathan Moore   1143 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 105.0 57.0
11th Solo SOLO 4308 LSC Tony Handfield   1143 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 111.0 63.0
12th Solo SOLO 3978 LSC Rodger Smith   1143 5.5 OOD (16.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.5 64.5
13th Solo SOLO 3886 LSC Russell Tredgett   1143 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 117.0 69.0
14th Solo SOLO 3710 LSC Alan Roberts   1143 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
15th Solo SOLO 3948 LSC Tim Wright   1143 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 137.0 89.0
16th Solo SOLO 3648 LSC Nick Range   1143 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 139.0 91.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Nett
1st Slow RS FEVA XL 3980 EYC     1240 1.0   (5.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF   5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC   18.0 13.0
2nd Slow Topaz Uno 951 EYC     1251 (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   1.0   5.0 DNC   21.0 16.0
3rd Slow Topaz Uno 956 EYC     1251 (5.0 DNC)   1.0 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC   21.0 16.0
4th Slow Topaz Uno 11958 EYC     1251 (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC   2.0 DNF   22.0 17.0
5th Slow Topaz Uno 965 EYC     1251 3.0 DNF   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC   23.0 18.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com