event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2018

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Summer Series

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Nett
1st Fast VORTEX 1180 LSC Nick Barnard   921                     0.0 0.0
1st Fast ISO 1197 EYC Nick Veitch   922                     0.0 0.0
1st Fast ISO 1178 EYC     922                     0.0 0.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Nett
1st Medium LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Mckink   1142 1.0                   1.0 1.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 140037 EYC     1142 2.0                   2.0 2.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC     1142 3.0                   3.0 3.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1139 4.0                   4.0 4.0
5th Medium GP14 13954 LSC Steve Corbet Liz Noblet /Martin Fischer 1133 12.0 DNC                   12.0 12.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC     1139 12.0 DNC                   12.0 12.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1139 12.0 DNC                   12.0 12.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 182492 EYC     1139 12.0 DNC                   12.0 12.0
5th Medium RS 200 1189 LSC Phil Dowsett Tim Wright 1047 12.0 DNC                   12.0 12.0
5th Medium ENTERPRISE 20652 LSC Mike Jenkins   1113 12.0 DNC                   12.0 12.0
5th Medium ENTERPRISE 22144 LSC Paul Knight Kevin Trellis-Doherty 1113 12.0 DNC                   12.0 12.0
5th Medium ENTERPRISE 21082 LSC James Hudson Harry Floyd 1113 12.0 DNC                   12.0 12.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 3073 EYC Johnny Wells   1143 1.0                   1.0 1.0
2nd Solo SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1143 2.0                   2.0 2.0
3rd Solo SOLO 3803 LSC Alan Roberts   1143 3.0                   3.0 3.0
4th Solo SOLO 3977 LSC Nick Morgan   1143 4.0                   4.0 4.0
5th Solo SOLO 3886 LSC Russell Tredgett   1143 5.0                   5.0 5.0
6th Solo SOLO 3978 LSC Roger Smith   1143 6.0                   6.0 6.0
7th Solo SOLO 3802 LSC Dave Braun   1143 7.0                   7.0 7.0
8th Solo SOLO 3914 LSC Alan Stone   1143 8.0                   8.0 8.0
9th Solo SOLO 2395 LSC Phil Dowsett   1143 9.0                   9.0 9.0
10th Solo SOLO 3587 LSC Alan Roberts   1143 12.0 DNF                   12.0 12.0
10th Solo SOLO 3936 LSC Richard Beechy   1143 12.0 DNF                   12.0 12.0
12th Solo SOLO 3249 LSC Richard Knight   1143 18.0 DNC                   18.0 18.0
12th Solo SOLO 3355 EYC Tony Handfield   1143 18.0 DNC                   18.0 18.0
12th Solo SOLO 3959 EYC Cass Monk   1143 18.0 DNC                   18.0 18.0
12th Solo SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1143 18.0 DNC                   18.0 18.0
12th Solo SOLO 3648 LSC Nick Range   1143 18.0 DNC                   18.0 18.0
12th Solo SOLO 3987 LSC Matt Tothill   1143 18.0 DNC                   18.0 18.0
12th Solo SOLO 3094 LSC Andy Cooper   1143 18.0 DNC                   18.0 18.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Nett
1st Slow RS TERA PRO 2338 EYC     1364                     0.0 0.0
1st Slow RS FEVA XL 2764 EYC     1240                     0.0 0.0
1st Slow RS FEVA XL 1526 EYC S Veitch   1240                     0.0 0.0
1st Slow RS FEVA XL 4071 EYC     1240                     0.0 0.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com