venue burgee

Summer Points Handicap LSC

Leigh on Sea SC

Summer Handicap 2020

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Evening 12-820 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Handicap LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 11.0 4.0
2nd Handicap LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 64.0 10.0
3rd Handicap LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Mckink   1147 3.0 2.0 (9.0) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 46.0 10.0
4th Handicap LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 4.0 (8.8 OOD) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 52.8 17.0
5th Handicap GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Liz or Martin 1133 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 56.0 20.0
6th Handicap LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 76.0 22.0
7th Handicap LASER RADIAL 186706 EYC Alex Stenhouse   1147 8.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (10.2 OOD) 7.0 6.0 61.2 24.0
8th Handicap LASER RADIAL 176801 EYC Mary Chapman   1147 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 83.0 29.0
9th Handicap LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 10.0 9.0 53.0 32.0
10th Handicap LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 9.0 6.0 (11.0) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 74.0 36.0
11th Handicap LASER RADIAL 85576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 11.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 98.0 44.0
12th Handicap Topaz Vibe 5569 EYC Chris Daly Sophie D'Ath 1185 12.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 13.0 (15.0) 88.0 46.0
13th Handicap RS 200 409 LSC Tim & Harry Wright Phil Dowsett or Tim 1046 7.0 5.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 103.0 49.0
14th Handicap LASER 95564 EYC Peter Sweetman   1100 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 105.0 51.0
15th Handicap LASER RADIAL 207801 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 113.0 59.0
16th Handicap LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC     1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 27.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 114.0 60.0
17th Handicap Topaz Uno 956 EYC Dean Livermore   1200 13.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 129.0 75.0
18th Handicap Topaz Uno 495 EYC MAx Starkey   1200 14.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 131.0 77.0
19th Handicap NATIONAL 12 3308 LSC Chris Brooks   1064 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 135.0 81.0
20th Handicap Topaz Uno 4035 EYC Chris Levell   1200 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 136.0 82.0
21st Handicap LASER RADIAL 205080 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 140.0 86.0
22nd Handicap RS TERRA 2338 EYC     1451 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 146.0 92.0
23rd Handicap RS FEVA XL 1526 EYC     1240 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 147.0 93.0
24th Handicap Topaz Uno 962 EYC     1200 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 148.0 94.0
25th Handicap Topaz Uno 11958 EYC     1200 15.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 150.0 96.0
26th Handicap Topaz Uno 1439 EYC James Kirby   1200 17.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 152.0 98.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Harry Feltham Trophy Handicap1stHandicap - GP14 14179 Steve Corbet & Liz or Martin - Soo Bear
New Harry Feltham Trophy SOLO1st 
EYC Handicap1stHandicap - LASER RADIAL 172424 Andrea Stenhouse

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com