event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2018

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Spring 2018

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 R5 6 7 8 9 Total Nett
1st Fast 29ER 2485 EYC     912       1.0           1.0 1.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 R5 6 7 8 9 Total Nett
1st Medium LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Mckink   1142 3.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0)           15.0 8.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1142 2.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0)           17.0 9.0
3rd Medium LASER 140037 LSC Chris Brooks   1097 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0           23.0 13.0
4th Medium GP14 13954 LSC Steve Corbet Liz Noblet /Martin Fischer 1133 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0           24.0 14.0
5th Medium RS 200 1077 LSC Tim Wright   1046 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC           24.0 14.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC     1142 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0           25.0 15.0
7th Medium LASER RADIAL 132317 EYC     1142 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0           32.0 22.0
8th Medium WAYFARER 6911 LSC James Hudson Harry Floyd 1102 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0           34.0 24.0
9th Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Nick Veitch   1142 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0           35.0 25.0
10th Medium LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC     1142 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 9.0           36.0 26.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 R5 6 7 8 9 Total Nett
1st Slow RS TERA PRO 2038 EYC     1364     2.0 DNF 1.0           3.0 3.0
2nd Slow Topaz Uno 11958 EYC     1251     2.0 DNC 2.0           4.0 4.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 R5 6 7 8 9 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 3325 LSC John Charles   1143 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0           8.0 5.0
2nd Solo SOLO 3987 LSC Matt Tothill   1143 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0           11.0 6.0
3rd Solo SOLO 3249 LSC Richard Knight   1143 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0           13.0 8.0
4th Solo SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1143 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 2.0 (5.0)           14.0 9.0
5th Solo SOLO 3710 LSC Alan Roberts   1143 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 2.0           28.0 18.0
6th Solo SOLO 3914 EYC Robin Smith   1143 7.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC           29.0 19.0
7th Solo SOLO 3710 LSC Alan Roberts   1143 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC           29.0 19.0
8th Solo SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1143 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 6.0           30.0 20.0
9th Solo SOLO 3355 LSC Tony Handfield   1143 4.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC           30.0 20.0
10th Solo SOLO 3648 LSC Nick Range   1143 6.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF)           28.0 20.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com