event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2018

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Spring 2018

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Nett
1st Fast 29ER 2485 EYC     912       13:22:47             1.0 1.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Nett
1st Medium GP14 13954 LSC Steve Corbet Liz Noblet /Martin Fischer 1133 (DNC) (DNC) 12:38:09 13:27:43 12:08:43 13:31:10 12:29:06 13:12:09 (DNC)   59.0 14.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1142 12:23:47 13:43:31 (12:39:25) (13:31:50) 12:09:10 (13:41:59) 12:28:19 13:11:44 16:18:20   36.0 16.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Mckink   1142 12:25:25 13:43:05 12:39:08 (13:31:34) 12:09:21 (13:39:56) 12:30:07 13:11:15 (DNC)   46.0 18.0
4th Medium RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright   1046 12:19:55 13:41:20 (DNC) (DNC) 12:07:40 13:27:49 12:28:50 13:09:54 (DNC)   70.0 25.0
5th Medium ENTERPRISE 22353 LSC Lloyd Walker   1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12:04:21 13:36:57 12:27:15 13:10:05 DNC   83.0 38.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC     1142 (DNC) (DNC) 12:37:59 13:28:54 12:09:40 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   100.0 55.0
7th Medium LASER 140037 LSC Chris Brooks   1097 (DNC) (DNC) 12:30:01 13:27:03 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   108.0 63.0
8th Medium LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC     1142 (DNC) (DNC) 12:45:53 13:35:43 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16:13:07   109.0 64.0
9th Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Nick Veitch   1142 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13:30:45 DNC DNC DNC DNC 16:12:55   112.0 67.0
10th Medium ENTERPRISE 22326 LSC Jame Hudson   1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12:08:38 13:31:43 DNC DNC DNC   113.0 68.0
11th Medium ENTERPRISE 22144 LSC Paul Knight   1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12:09:43 13:34:20 DNC DNC DNC   116.0 71.0
12th Medium LASER RADIAL 132317 EYC     1142 (DNC) (DNC) 12:41:10 13:31:19 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   117.0 72.0
13th Medium LASER RADIAL 210714 EYC     1142 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16:10:38   121.0 76.0
14th Medium WAYFARER 6911 LSC James Hudson Harry Floyd 1102 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13:29:28 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   124.0 79.0
15th Medium ENTERPRISE 21082 LSC James Hudson Harry Floyd 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16:20:50   125.0 80.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Nett
1st Slow RS TERA PRO 2038 EYC     1364     DNF 13:36:29             3.0 3.0
2nd Slow Topaz Uno 11958 EYC     1251     DNC 13:37:56             4.0 4.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 3987 LSC Matt Tothill   1143 12:18:51 (13:40:58) (12:29:02) 13:26:30 (DNF) 13:28:38 12:29:38 13:10:29 16:15:16   25.0 11.0
2nd Solo SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1143 (DNC) (DNC) 12:29:00 (13:28:14) 12:05:37 13:26:32 12:29:40 13:10:16 16:15:34   52.0 14.0
3rd Solo SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1143 (OOD) OOD 12:28:07 13:27:58 (DNC) (DNC) 12:28:17 13:12:35 16:14:24   57.8 19.4
4th Solo SOLO 3710 LSC Alan Roberts   1143 12:21:00 13:41:05 12:29:20 13:26:55 (DNC) (DNC) 12:29:50 13:13:03 (DNC)   74.0 26.0
5th Solo SOLO 3355 LSC Tony Handfield   1143 12:20:45 13:43:02 (DNC) (DNC) (OOD) OOD 12:30:38 13:11:11 16:18:25   72.0 32.0
6th Solo SOLO 3249 LSC Richard Knight   1143 12:18:13 13:41:18 12:28:36 13:27:43 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16:17:15   82.0 34.0
7th Solo SOLO 3648 LSC Nick Range   1143 12:21:36 13:43:25 12:33:44 DNF 12:13:31 13:43:52 (DNC) (DNC) (DNF)   81.0 36.0
8th Solo SOLO 3325 LSC John Charles   1143 12:19:02 13:39:25 12:27:47 13:27:14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   88.0 40.0
9th Solo SOLO 3914 EYC Robin Smith   1143 12:21:58 13:40:52 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNF   118.0 70.0
10th Solo SOLO 3886 LSC Russell Tredgett   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12:07:20 13:29:20 DNC DNC DNC   118.0 70.0
11th Solo SOLO 3023 EYC Johnie Wells   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12:05:17 DNF DNC DNC DNC   119.0 71.0
12th Solo SOLO 3959 EYC Cass Monk   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16:16:28   132.0 84.0
13th Solo SOLO 3574 LSC Toby Keval   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16:22:30   135.0 87.0
14th Solo SOLO 3802 LSC Dave Braun   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16:25:15   136.0 88.0
15th Solo SOLO 0 LSC Tim Wright   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF   141.0 93.0
15th Solo SOLO 3587 LSC     1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF   141.0 93.0
15th Solo SOLO 3936 LSC Richard Beechy   1143                 OOD   141.0 93.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com