event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2018

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Spring 2018

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Nett
1st Fast 29ER 2485 EYC     912       1.0           1.0 2.0 2.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Nett
1st Medium GP14 13954 LSC Steve Corbet Liz Noblet /Martin Fischer 1133 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 63.0 11.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1142 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (8.0) 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 41.0 16.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Mckink   1142 3.0 1.0 (4.0) (7.0) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 50.0 17.0
4th Medium RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright   1046 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 79.0 23.0
5th Medium ENTERPRISE 22353 LSC Lloyd Walker   1116 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 104.0 40.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC     1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 110.0 46.0
7th Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Nick Veitch   1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 121.0 57.0
8th Medium LASER 140037 LSC Chris Brooks   1097 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 131.0 67.0
9th Medium LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC     1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 131.0 67.0
10th Medium ENTERPRISE 22326 LSC Jame Hudson   1116 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 136.0 72.0
11th Medium ENTERPRISE 22144 LSC Paul Knight   1116 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 139.0 75.0
12th Medium ENTERPRISE 21082 LSC James Hudson Harry Floyd 1116 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 140.0 76.0
13th Medium LASER RADIAL 132317 EYC     1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 140.0 76.0
14th Medium LASER RADIAL 210714 EYC     1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 145.0 81.0
15th Medium WAYFARER 6911 LSC James Hudson Harry Floyd 1102 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 148.0 84.0
16th Medium VORTEX 1180 LSC Nick Barnard   914 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 152.0 88.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 3987 LSC Matt Tothill   1143 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (2.5) 27.5 11.0
2nd Solo SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1143 (6.0 OOD) (6.0 OOD) 2.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 60.0 14.0
3rd Solo SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 58.0 14.0
4th Solo SOLO 3710 LSC Alan Roberts   1143 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 94.0 26.0
5th Solo SOLO 3355 LSC Tony Handfield   1143 4.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (8.0 OOD) (8.0 OOD) 5.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 80.0 30.0
6th Solo SOLO 3249 LSC Richard Knight   1143 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 103.0 35.0
7th Solo SOLO 3648 LSC Nick Range   1143 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 100.0 36.0
8th Solo SOLO 3325 LSC John Charles   1143 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 42.0
9th Solo SOLO 3914 EYC Robin Smith   1143 7.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 7.0 131.0 63.0
10th Solo SOLO 3886 LSC Russell Tredgett   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 142.0 74.0
11th Solo SOLO 3959 EYC Cass Monk   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 2.5 142.5 74.5
12th Solo SOLO 3023 EYC Johnie Wells   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 143.0 75.0
13th Solo SOLO 3574 LSC Toby Keval   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 148.0 80.0
14th Solo SOLO 3802 LSC Dave Braun   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 161.0 93.0
15th Solo SOLO 0 LSC Tim Wright   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 166.0 98.0
15th Solo SOLO 3587 LSC Alan Roberts(2)   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 166.0 98.0
17th Solo SOLO 3936 LSC Richard Beechy   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 170.0 102.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Nett
1st Slow RS TERA PRO 2038 EYC     1364     2.0 DNF 1.0           (4.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0
2nd Slow SOLO 3803 LSC     1143     (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC           1.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Slow RS FEVA XL 496 EYC     1240     (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC           2.0 10.0 6.0
4th Slow Topaz Uno 11958 EYC     1251     (4.0 DNC) 2.0           4.0 DNC 10.0 6.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com