SOLO Eastern Area Championship

Leigh on Sea SC

Solo Open Meeting

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st   5738 Essex YC Ewan Birkin-Walls   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd   5730 King George SC Vince Horey   3.0 1.0 (29.0 DNF) 33.0 4.0
3rd Gold 5586 Norfolk Broads YC Mathew Frary   2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
4th Gold 5608 Ardleigh SC Steve Ede   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
5th Gold 5561 RYA Tim Lewis   6.0 (13.0) 5.0 24.0 11.0
6th   5715 Bough Beech SC Nick Marden   5.0 6.0 (10.0) 21.0 11.0
7th   5455 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell   (8.0) 7.0 6.0 21.0 13.0
8th   5582 Girton SC Andrew Wilson   10.0 (14.0) 4.0 28.0 14.0
9th   5134 RYA Robert Laurie   (9.0) 5.0 9.0 23.0 14.0
10th   5300 Porchester SC Doug Latta   7.0 (10.0) 7.0 24.0 14.0
11th Gold 3073 Essex YC Jonny Wells   (17.0) 8.0 8.0 33.0 16.0
12th   5168 Papercourt SC Jonathan Otter   (29.0 DSQ) 9.0 12.0 50.0 21.0
13th   5723 Blackwater SC Alan Bishop   12.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 52.0 23.0
14th   5634 Northampton SC Andrew McGaw   (15.0) 15.0 11.0 41.0 26.0
15th   2120 Leigh on Sea SC Nick Hann   13.0 (17.0) 13.0 43.0 26.0
16th   3803 Leigh on Sea SC Alan Roberts   (20.0) 12.0 16.0 48.0 28.0
17th   3959 Leigh on Sea SC Cass Monk   (16.0) 16.0 14.0 46.0 30.0
18th   5666 Papercourt SC Andrew Boyce   11.0 20.0 (29.0 DNF) 60.0 31.0
19th Silver 4023 Leigh on Sea SC Colin Walker   14.0 (19.0) 17.0 50.0 31.0
20th   3904 Leigh on Sea SC Robin Tothill   (18.0) 18.0 15.0 51.0 33.0
21st   3355 Leigh on Sea SC Tony Handfield   19.0 (24.0) 18.0 61.0 37.0
22nd   5138 Paxton Lakes SC Patrick Overs   (21.0) 21.0 19.0 61.0 40.0
23rd Bronze 3249 Leigh on Sea SC Richard Knight   (24.0) 22.0 20.0 66.0 42.0
24th Gold 5649 Girton SC Steven Bishop   26.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 78.0 49.0
25th   2829 Leigh on Sea SC Dave Braun   22.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 80.0 51.0
26th   3936 Leigh on Sea SC Richard Beechy   23.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 81.0 52.0
27th Silver 3886 Leigh on Sea SC Russell Tredgett   25.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 83.0 54.0
28th Bronze 3419 Leigh on Sea SC Mark Judge   (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com