venue burgee

Summer Sun 2015

Leigh on Sea SC

Summer Sun 2015 CTime

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sum Sun 1 Sum Sun 2 Sum Sun 3 Sum Sun 4 Sum Sun 6 Sum Sun 7 Sum Sun 8 Sum Sun 9 Total Nett
2nd Solo SOLO 4 3904 LSC Rob Tothill 1153 (16:10:53) 17:31:26 (11:57:41) 16:46:20 14:48:34 15:35:48 14:14:22 15:38:00 13.0 8.0
4th Solo SOLO 4 3341 LSC Rodger Smith 1153 (16:20:45) 17:34:10 12:00:41 (OOD) 14:51:18 15:37:12 14:13:58 15:43:49 36.0 19.0
  Solo SOLO 4 3936 LSC Richard Beechy 1153             14:12:46 15:35:59    
  Solo SOLO 4 3249 LSC Richard Knight 1153             14:12:23 15:38:30    
5th Solo SOLO 4 3355 LSC Tony Handfield 1153 16:11:22 17:33:21 (DNC) 16:48:05 (OOD) OOD 14:12:04 15:37:37 41.0 21.0
6th Solo SOLO 4 3875 LSC John Charles 1153 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14:46:30 15:35:06     42.0 22.0
9th Solo SOLO 4 4761 LSC Richard Beechy 1153 (DNC) (DNC) 11:58:51 DNC DNC DNC     54.0 34.0
3rd Solo SOLO 4 3987 EYC Matt Tothill 1153 16:11:44 17:31:42 11:57:07 16:45:55 (DNC) (DNC)     30.0 10.0
7th Solo SOLO 4 3978 LSC James Tothill 1153 16:12:06 17:33:00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     49.0 29.0
8th Solo SOLO 4 2797     1153 16:14:10 17:35:11 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     53.0 33.0
1st Solo SOLO 4 4023 LSC Colin Walker 1153 16:10:09 17:31:12 11:56:56 (DNC) (14:49:00) 15:36:03     19.0 6.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sum Sun 1 Sum Sun 2 Sum Sun 3 Sum Sun 4 Sum Sun 6 Sum Sun 7 Sum Sun 8 Sum Sun 9 Total Nett
11th Medium RS 200 1077     1053 16:09:36 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14:17:17 15:38:45 70.0 44.0
  Medium LASER 204714 EYC   1091             14:13:18 DNS    
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim 1135 16:13:23 17:35:32 11:58:14 16:53:23 (DNC) (DNC) 14:11:30 15:42:19 45.0 19.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Nick Veetch 1135 16:08:53 17:29:05 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14:10:00 15:34:40 54.0 28.0
6th Medium LASER 43523 EYC   1091 16:10:26 17:31:08 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14:08:42 15:36:39 60.0 34.0
  Medium RS 200 387 LSC John Charles 1053             14:04:54 15:27:26    
  Medium RS 200 1305 LSC Matt Tothill 1053             14:04:33 15:28:12    
12th Medium LASER 155157 EYC   1091 (DNC) (DNC) 12:00:49 DNC DNC DNC     73.0 47.0
8th Medium RS FEVA XL 4924 EYC   1233 (DNC) (DNC) 12:03:44 DNC DNC DNC     66.0 40.0
9th Medium TOPAZ UNO 796 EYC   1243 (DNC) (DNC) 12:05:08 DNC DNC DNC     67.0 41.0
10th Medium LASER 136452 EYC   1091 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16:46:50 DNC DNC     68.0 42.0
7th Medium RS FEVA XL 1526 EYC   1233 16:20:58 (DNC) 12:06:40 (DNC) DNC DNC     65.0 39.0
4th Medium LASER 193191 EYC   1091 16:09:30 17:29:30 11:55:38 (DNC) (DNC) DNC     50.0 24.0
2nd Medium RS 200 1189 LSC Phil Dowsett 1053 (16:08:35) 17:28:48 (11:51:44) 16:43:31 14:46:37 15:33:40     17.0 9.0
1st Medium GP14 13003 LSC Steve Corbet 1130 (DNC) (DNC) 11:56:25 16:44:49 14:48:20 15:35:30     32.0 6.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sum Sun 1 Sum Sun 2 Sum Sun 3 Sum Sun 4 Sum Sun 6 Total Nett
2nd Fast ISO 1167 EYC   924 16:17:10 17:18:53 11:39:45 DNF (DNC) 13.0 8.0
1st Fast ISO 1178 EYC Bruce Bowler 924 16:17:12 17:17:43 (11:40:42) 16:25:00 15:02:05 8.0 5.0
3rd Fast 14 INTERNATIONAL 1296 LSC Nathan Baynard 850 16:22:43 17:23:17 11:42:17 DNF (DNC) 19.0 14.0
4th Fast ISO 1197 EYC Nick Vetch 924 (DNC) DNC 11:40:32 DNC DNC 22.0 17.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com