event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2013

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Spring 2015

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sp 1 Sp2 Sp3 Sp 4 Sp 5 Sp 6 Sp 7 Sp 8 Sp 9 Sp 10 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 4 3904 LSC Rob Tothill 1153 (3.0) (13.0 DNF) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 OOD) 2.0 1.0 30.0 8.0
2nd Solo SOLO 4 3959 LSC Cass Monk 1153 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 64.0 12.0
3rd Solo SOLO 4 3355 LSC Tony Handfield 1153 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 59.0 16.0
4th Solo SOLO 4 4023 LSC Colin Walker 1153 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 95.0 43.0
5th Solo SOLO 4 5357 EYC Johnie Wells 1153 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 107.0 55.0
6th Solo SOLO 4 3325 LSC Matt Tothill 1153 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.3 OOD 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 119.3 67.3
7th Solo SOLO 4 3430 LSC John Alani 1153 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 120.0 68.0
8th Solo SOLO 4 3249 LSC Richard Knight 1153 4.0 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 121.0 69.0
9th Solo SOLO 4 3419 LSC Mark Judge 1153 (13.0 OOD) (13.0 OOD) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 78.0
9th Solo SOLO 4 0 LSC Tim Wright 1153 (13.0 OOD) (13.0 OOD) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 78.0
9th Solo SOLO 4 2858 EYC Johnie Wells 1153 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 78.0
9th Solo SOLO 4 2797 LSC   1153 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 130.0 78.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sp 1 Sp2 Sp3 Sp 4 Sp 5 Sp 6 Sp 7 Sp 8 Sp 9 Sp 10 Total Nett
1st Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim 1135 (4.0) 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 48.0 11.0
2nd Medium RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright 1053 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) (4.0) 48.6 11.6
3rd Medium GP14 13003 LSC Steve Corbet 1127 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.5 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.5 OOD (11.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD 57.5 13.5
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC   1135 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 83.0 39.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC   1135 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 85.0 41.0
6th Medium RS 200 1128 EYC   1053 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 93.0 49.0
7th Medium LASER 155157 EYC   1091 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 104.0 60.0
8th Medium TOPAZ UNO 7 EYC   1243 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 110.0 66.0
8th Medium LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC   1135 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 110.0 66.0
8th Medium RS 200 1189 LSC Phil Dowsett 1053 (11.0 OOD) (11.0 OOD) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 110.0 66.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sp3 Sp 8 Total Nett
1st Fast ISO 1178 EYC Bruce Bowler 924 4.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Fast 14 INTERNATIONAL 1296 LSC Nathan Baynard 850 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
3rd Fast ISO 1197 EYC Nick Vetch 924 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com