event burgee venue burgee

Old Leigh Regatta 2017

Leigh on Sea SC

OLR Results

Adult Hcp Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 Total Nett
1st Adult Hcp SOLO 3803 LSC Alan Roberts   1143 1.0 (13.0) 2.0 16.0 3.0
2nd Adult Hcp ENTERPRISE 22353 LSC Lloyd Walker James Hudson 1113 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 24.0 4.0
3rd Adult Hcp SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1143 5.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 26.0 6.0
4th Adult Hcp RS FEVA XL 3021 EYC Anna Brown Dan Brown 1235 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 26.0 6.0
5th Adult Hcp SOLO 3977 LSC Nick Morgan   1143 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 28.0 8.0
6th Adult Hcp LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1139 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 16.0 9.0
7th Adult Hcp LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1139 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 17.0 9.0
8th Adult Hcp ENTERPRISE 21315 LSC Matt Tothill Annie Tothill 1113 6.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 34.0 14.0
9th Adult Hcp GP14 13954 LSC Steve Corbet Martin Fischer 1133 9.0 7.0 (20.0 DNF) 36.0 16.0
10th Adult Hcp LASER 143568 LSC Nathan Barnard   1097 10.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 39.0 19.0
11th Adult Hcp SOLO 3073 EYC Johnnie Wells   1143 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 21.0
12th Adult Hcp WAYFARER 6126 LSC J P de Tourtoulon Lottieme de Tourtoulon 1107 11.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 41.0 21.0
13th Adult Hcp MIRROR 56794 LSC Cass Monk David Monk 1383 12.0 14.5 (20.0 DNC) 46.5 26.5
14th Adult Hcp ENTERPRISE 20652 LSC Mike Jenkins Maggie Petrie 1113 16.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 47.0 27.0
15th Adult Hcp ENTERPRISE 18928 LSC Paul Knight Vince Petite 1113 15.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 47.0 27.0
16th Adult Hcp MIRROR 8 EYC Catherine Googe Mady Veitch 1383 14.0 14.5 (20.0 DNC) 48.5 28.5
17th Adult Hcp RS FEVA XL 3980 EYC Joss Onion Claire Tianah 1240 13.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 49.0 29.0
18th Adult Hcp ENTERPRISE 21778 LSC Kevin Tellis- Doherty Maura Murphy 1113 17.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 57.0 37.0
19th Adult Hcp ENTERPRISE 22144 LSC Dave Smith Linda Smith 1113 18.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 58.0 38.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 Total Nett
1st Cadet LASER RADIAL 207801 EYC Anton Haiser   1139 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Cadet TOPAZ UNO 1836 EYC     1251 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Cadet TOPAZ UNO 1864 EYC     1251 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Cadet TOPAZ UNO 101 EYC Mike Sherwin Oliver Sherwin 1251 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th Cadet TOPAZ UNO 100 EYC Jack Onion Henry Tierny 1251 5.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com