event burgee venue burgee

Evening Series 2019

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Evening Series 2019

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Ev 1 Ev 2 Ev 3 Ev 4 Ev 5 Ev 6 Ev 7 Ev 8 Ev 9 Total Nett
1st Medium LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Daren Taylor   1145 1.0                 1.0 1.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 152539 EYC Anna Brown   1145 2.0                 2.0 2.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Mckink   1145 3.0                 3.0 3.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 186706 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1145 4.0                 4.0 4.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Nick Veitch   1145 5.0                 5.0 5.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 173510 EYC Jess Cimon   1145 6.0                 6.0 6.0
7th Medium LASER 4.7 95564 EYC Dan Brown   1207 7.0                 7.0 7.0
8th Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1145 8.0                 8.0 8.0
9th Medium LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC Terry Levy   1145 9.0                 9.0 9.0
10th Medium RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright   1046 10.0                 10.0 10.0
11th Medium LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC Tom Archard   1145 11.0                 11.0 11.0
12th Medium LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC James Brooker   1142 12.0                 12.0 12.0
13th Medium RS VISION 582 EYC Simon Lawrence   1128 13.0                 13.0 13.0
14th Medium VORTEX 1180 EYC Nick Barnard   914 15.0 DNF                 15.0 15.0
14th Medium ENTERPRISE bb LSC Paul Knight Kevin Trellis-Doherty 1116 15.0 OOD                 15.0 15.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Ev 1 Ev 2 Ev 3 Ev 4 Ev 5 Ev 6 Ev 7 Ev 8 Ev 9 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1143 1.0                 1.0 1.0
2nd Solo SOLO 3903 EYC Jonny Wells   1143 2.0                 2.0 2.0
3rd Solo SOLO 3983 EYC Cass Monk   1143 3.0                 3.0 3.0
4th Solo SOLO 3249 LSC Richard Knight   1143 4.0                 4.0 4.0
5th Solo SOLO 3802 LSC Dave Braun   1143 5.0                 5.0 5.0
6th Solo SOLO 3914 EYC Toby Smith   1143 6.0                 6.0 6.0
7th Solo SOLO 3997 EYC Dan Purnell   1143 7.0                 7.0 7.0
8th Solo SOLO 3587 LSC Jonathan Morre   1143 8.0                 8.0 8.0
9th Solo SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1143 11.0 DNF                 11.0 11.0
9th Solo SOLO 3325 LSC John Charles   1143 11.0 OOD                 11.0 11.0
9th Solo SOLO 5719 EYC Simon Smith   1143 11.0 DNF                 11.0 11.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Ev 1 Ev 2 Ev 3 Ev 4 Ev 5 Ev 6 Ev 7 Ev 8 Ev 9 Total Nett
1st SLOW TOPAZ UNO 951 EYC David Googe   1251 1.0                 1.0 1.0
2nd SLOW TOPAZ Race 659 EYC Claire Tvardh   1251 2.0                 2.0 2.0
3rd SLOW RS FEVA XL 4071 EYC Tim Brown   1240 3.0                 3.0 3.0
4th SLOW RS FEVA XL 3021 EYC Toby Brown   1240 4.0                 4.0 4.0
5th SLOW TOPAZ UNO 11958 EYC Max Strawley   1251 5.0                 5.0 5.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com