event burgee venue burgee

Evening Series 2019

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Evening Series 2019

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Ev 1 Ev 2 Ev 3 Ev 4 Ev 5 Ev 6 Ev 7 Ev 8 Ev 9 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 3903 EYC Jonny Wells   1143 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC)     38.0 8.0
2nd Solo SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1143 1.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0     40.0 10.0
3rd Solo SOLO 3325 LSC John Charles   1143 3.8 OOD 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0     48.8 18.8
4th Solo SOLO 3587 LSC Jonathan Morre   1143 8.0 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0) 5.0     54.0 27.0
5th Solo SOLO 3914 EYC Toby Smith   1143 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0     58.0 28.0
6th Solo SOLO 3886 LSC Russell Tredgett   1143 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 7.0     58.0 28.0
7th Solo SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1143 11.0 DNF 7.5 OOD 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC     67.5 37.5
8th Solo SOLO 3983 EYC Cass Monk   1143 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 3.0     70.0 40.0
9th Solo SOLO 3802 LSC Dave Braun   1143 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 8.0     72.0 42.0
10th Solo SOLO 3355 LSC Tony Handfield   1143 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 4.0     75.0 45.0
11th Solo SOLO 3574 EYC Simon Smith   1143 11.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 11.0 9.0     84.0 54.0
12th Solo SOLO 3997 EYC Dan Purnell   1143 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 11.0     86.0 56.0
13th Solo SOLO 3978 LSC Rodger Smith   1143 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11.8 OOD 7.0 10.0     88.8 58.8
14th Solo SOLO 3249 LSC Richard Knight   1143 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC     94.0 64.0
15th Solo SOLO 2021 LSC Nick Hann   1143 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 OOD     105.0 75.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Ev 1 Ev 2 Ev 3 Ev 4 Ev 5 Ev 6 Ev 7 Ev 8 Ev 9 Total Nett
1st Medium LASER RADIAL 186706 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1145 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0     12.0 6.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 152539 EYC Anna Brown   1145 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0     43.0 11.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Mckink   1145 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)     49.0 17.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1145 6.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 (7.0) 3.0     32.0 18.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 172575 EYC George Beaver   1145 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0     54.0 22.0
6th Medium RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright   1046 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 5.0     74.0 42.0
7th Medium LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Daren Taylor   1145 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC     82.0 50.0
8th Medium LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC Tom Archard   1145 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 DNC     86.0 54.0
9th Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Nick Veitch   1145 5.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     87.0 55.0
10th Medium LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC James Brooker   1142 10.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNF     87.0 55.0
11th Medium LASER RADIAL 132317 EYC Dave Veitch   1145 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 16.0 DNC     88.0 56.0
12th Medium LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC Terry Levy   1145 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 OCS     95.0 63.0
13th Medium WAYFARER 6911 LSC James Hudson   1102 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     102.0 70.0
14th Medium RS VISION 582 EYC Simon Lawrence   1128 11.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     107.0 75.0
15th Medium VORTEX 1180 EYC Nick Barnard   914 13.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     109.0 77.0
16th Medium ENTERPRISE 22144 LSC Paul Knight Kevin Trellis-Doherty 1116 16.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     112.0 80.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Ev 1 Ev 2 Ev 3 Ev 4 Ev 5 Ev 6 Ev 7 Ev 8 Ev 9 Total Nett
1st SLOW TOPAZ UNO 951 EYC David Googe   1251 2.0     (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0     22.0 8.0
2nd SLOW LASER 4.7 173510 EYC Jess Cimon   1207 1.0     1.0 2.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC)     25.0 11.0
3rd SLOW LASER 4.7 95564 EYC Dan Brown   1207 3.5     4.0 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC)     31.5 17.5
4th SLOW TOPAZ UNO 962 EYC Jane Starkey   1251 (14.0 DNC)     3.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC     33.0 19.0
5th SLOW LASER 4.7 185291 EYC Tim   1207 (14.0 DNC)     2.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF     41.0 27.0
6th SLOW TOPAZ UNO 11958 EYC Max Strawley   1251 7.0     5.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC     44.0 30.0
7th SLOW TOPAZ Race 7008 EYC     1251 (14.0 DNC)     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0     58.0 44.0
8th SLOW TOPAZ Race 122951 EYC     1251 (14.0 DNC)     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0     59.0 45.0
9th SLOW LASER 4.7 160521 EYC     1207 (14.0 DNC)     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC     59.0 45.0
10th SLOW TOPAZ Race 659 EYC Claire Tvardh   1251 3.5     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     59.5 45.5
11th SLOW TOPAZ UNO 100 EYC     1251 (14.0 DNC)     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0     60.0 46.0
12th SLOW TOPAZ UNO 956 EYC Jacob Onion   1251 (14.0 DNC)     14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     61.0 47.0
13th SLOW RS FEVA XL 4071 EYC Tim Brown   1240 5.0     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     61.0 47.0
14th SLOW RS FEVA XL 3021 EYC Toby Brown   1240 6.0     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     62.0 48.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com