venue burgee

Autumn Points Handicap

Leigh on Sea SC

Autumn Handicap 2020

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Aut 1 Aut 2 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Handicap LASER RADIAL 15 EYC Anna Brown   1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 54.0 6.0
2nd Handicap LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 15.0 7.0
3rd Handicap LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 21.0 10.0
4th Handicap LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 (9.0) (9.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 12.0
5th Handicap RS 100 8.4 122 LSC John Charles   1008 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 25.0 14.0
6th Handicap LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC Darren   1147 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 66.0 18.0
7th Handicap RS 200 1189 LSC Phil Dowsett Tim Wright 1046 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.5 (8.0) 6.0 41.5 26.5
8th Handicap LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC     1147 8.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) 71.0 35.0
9th Handicap LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNF 7.0 88.0 40.0
10th Handicap GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Liz or Martin 1133 15.6 OOD 15.6 OOD 8.0 6.5 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 93.7 45.7
11th Handicap LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Mckink   1147 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 98.0 50.0
12th Handicap Topaz Vibe X V1 EYC Daly   1140 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 103.0 55.0
13th Handicap RS 300 444 LSC Chris Brookes   972 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 103.0 55.0
14th Handicap LASER RADIAL 152539 EYC     1147 6.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 107.0 59.0
15th Handicap LASER RADIAL 144383 LSC Harry Wright   1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 113.0 65.0
16th Handicap LASER RADIAL 173510 EYC     1147 10.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 114.0 66.0
17th Handicap LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC T Levy   1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 132.0 84.0
18th Handicap RS FEVA XL 1526 EYC     1240 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
18th Handicap LASER RADIAL 207801 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
18th Handicap LASER RADIAL 176801 EYC Mary Chapman   1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
18th Handicap LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
18th Handicap LASER RADIAL 186706 EYC Alex Stenhouse   1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
18th Handicap LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Harry Feltham Trophy Handicap1stHandicap - RS 100 8.4 122 John Charles
New Harry Feltham Trophy SOLO1st 
EYC Handicap1stHandicap - LASER RADIAL 15 Anna Brown

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com