event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2017

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Autumn Series

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Nett
1st Medium GP14 13954 LSC Steve Corbet Liz Noblet /Martin Fischer 1133 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0   28.0 7.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Nick Veitch   1139 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.5 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)   59.5 11.5
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1139 (4.0) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.5 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0   37.5 13.5
4th Medium RS 200 1189 LSC Phil Dowsett Tim Wright 1047 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD   52.3 16.3
5th Medium ENTERPRISE 22144 LSC Paul Knight Kevin Trellis-Doherty 1113 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0   96.0 48.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 132317 EYC     1139 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC   100.0 52.0
7th Medium ENTERPRISE 20652 LSC Mike Jenkins   1113 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   105.0 57.0
8th Medium LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Mckinrik   1139 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0   106.0 58.0
9th Medium ENTERPRISE 21082 LSC     1113 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   113.0 65.0
10th Medium ISO 1178   Bruce Bowler   922 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   114.0 66.0
11th Medium LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC     1139 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0   115.0 67.0
12th Medium RS 300 384 LSC John Charles   973 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   115.0 67.0
13th Medium WAYFARER 6126 LSC J P DeTourtoulon Lotte 1102 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   118.0 70.0
14th Medium ENTERPRISE 18928 LSC Paul Knight   1113 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   119.0 71.0
15th Medium WAYFARER 1039 EYC     1102 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   120.0 72.0
16th Medium 29ER 2485 EYC Will Taylor   915 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   121.0 73.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 3987 LSC Matt Tothill   1143 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.0   17.6 6.6
2nd Solo SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1143 (4.0) (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0   22.0 11.0
3rd Solo SOLO 3587 LSC Alan Roberts   1143 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (5.0)   37.0 13.0
4th Solo SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1143 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (4.0) 1.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0   30.0 15.0
5th Solo SOLO 3977 LSC Nick Morgan   1143 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) (8.0) 6.0   43.0 18.0
6th Solo SOLO 3978 LSC Roger Smith   1143 (7.0) 1.0 (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0   49.0 28.0
7th Solo SOLO 3886 LSC Russell Tredgett   1143 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   74.0 32.0
8th Solo SOLO 3073 EYC Johnie Wells   1143 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0   76.0 34.0
9th Solo SOLO 3875 LSC Charlie Baynes   1143 6.0 8.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 14.0 DNC   78.0 36.0
10th Solo SOLO 3355 LSC Tony Handfield   1143 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0   83.0 41.0
11th Solo SOLO 3959 EYC Cass Monk   1143 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 8.0   89.0 47.0
12th Solo SOLO 3249 LSC Richard Knight   1143 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   107.0 65.0
13th Solo SOLO 3419 LSC Mark Judge   1143 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0   108.0 66.0
14th Solo SOLO 3648 LSC Nick Range   1143 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0   109.0 67.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Nett
1st Slow RS FEVA XL 2764 EYC     1240 1.0   (8.0 DNC)   4.0         13.0 5.0
2nd Slow TOPPER 45154 EYC Sam Browne   1347 (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   1.0         17.0 9.0
3rd Slow TOPAZ UNO 11319 EYC     1251 (8.0 DNC)   1.0   8.0 DNC         17.0 9.0
4th Slow TOPAZ UNO 962 EYC     1251 (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   2.0         18.0 10.0
5th Slow TOPAZ UNO 958 EYC Tony Levy   1251 (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   3.0         19.0 11.0
6th Slow MIRROR 8 EYC George   1383 (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   5.0         21.0 13.0
7th Slow TOPAZ UNO 1864 EYC     1251 (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   6.0         22.0 14.0
8th Slow TOPAZ UNO 951 EYC Poppy G   1251 (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC   7.0         23.0 15.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com