Autumn Points Handicap 2021

Essex Yacht Club / Leigh-on-Sea Sailing Club

Autumn Handicap 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Aut 1 Aut 2 Aut 3 Total Nett
1st Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 9.0 3.0
2nd Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC     1147 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 3.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 30.0 5.0
4th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 2.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 32.0 7.0
5th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 16.0 9.0
6th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 20 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 7.0 3.0 (16.0 DNF) 26.0 10.0
7th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 190771 EYC     1147 6.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 38.0 13.0
8th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 (10.0) 10.0 5.0 25.0 15.0
9th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 8.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 41.0 16.0
10th Hcap EYC Cup 2000 21026 EYC     1114 (16.0) 14.0 3.0 33.0 17.0
11th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 29.0 17.0
12th Hcap LSC Cup RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 (15.0) 13.0 6.0 34.0 19.0
13th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 04 EYC     1147 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 37.0 23.0
14th Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 26.0
15th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC     1147 (20.0 DSQ) 11.0 16.0 DNF 47.0 27.0
16th Hcap   LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1147 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 9.0 59.0 34.0
17th Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173510 EYC Josh Onion   1208 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 59.0 34.0
18th Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 10.0 60.0 35.0
19th Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173610 EYC ClaireTranah   1208 11.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 61.0 36.0
20th Hcap   LASER 4.7 18417 EYC Sally Keyter   1208 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 12.0 62.0 37.0
21st Hcap   LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC T Archard   1147 13.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 63.0 38.0
22nd Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC     1147 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 66.0 41.0
23rd Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Uno 1439 EYC     1251 17.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 67.0 42.0
24th Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Uno 005 EYC     1251 20.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 70.0 45.0

Aut 1 - 2021-09-11 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50:00, Course: 17, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 14:50:00 16:04:36 1:14:36 1:05:02 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 14:50:00 16:05:25 1:15:25 1:05:45 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 14:50:00 16:06:33 1:16:33 1:06:44 3.0
4 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC     1147 14:50:00 16:06:48 1:16:48 1:06:57 4.0
5 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147 14:50:00 16:06:59 1:16:59 1:07:07 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 190771 EYC     1147 14:50:00 16:07:21 1:17:21 1:07:26 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 20 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 14:50:00 16:07:37 1:17:37 1:07:40 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 14:50:00 16:07:48 1:17:48 1:07:50 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173510 EYC Josh Onion   1208 14:50:00 16:12:02 1:22:02 1:07:55 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 14:50:00 16:09:13 1:19:13 1:09:04 10.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER 4.7 173610 EYC ClaireTranah   1208 14:50:00 16:16:26 1:26:26 1:11:33 11.0
12 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 14:50:00 16:13:18 1:23:18 1:12:37 12.0
13 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC T Archard   1147 14:50:00 16:13:49 1:23:49 1:13:04 13.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 04 EYC     1147 14:50:00 16:17:36 1:27:36 1:16:22 14.0
15 Hcap LSC Cup RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 14:50:00 16:12:04 1:22:04 1:18:27 15.0
16 Hcap EYC Cup 2000 21026 EYC     1114 14:50:00 16:22:05 1:32:05 1:22:40 16.0
17 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Uno 1439 EYC     1251 14:50:00 16:04:19 1:14:19 1:29:07 17.0
18 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC     1147     DSQ   20.0
18 Hcap EYC Cup Topaz Uno 005 EYC     1251     DNF   20.0

Aut 2 - 2021-09-11 at 16:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:20:00, Course: 25, Wind dir: 225, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC     1147 16:20:00 16:58:16 0:38:16 0:33:22 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1166 EYC Mark Watson   1147 16:20:00 16:58:26 0:38:26 0:33:30 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 20 EYC Dave Veitch   1147 16:20:00 16:59:07 0:39:07 0:34:06 3.0
4 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147 16:20:00 16:59:17 0:39:17 0:34:15 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 1525 EYC Anna Brown   1147 16:20:00 16:59:46 0:39:46 0:34:40 5.0
6 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 16:20:00 16:59:49 0:39:49 0:34:43 6.0
7 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 190771 EYC     1147 16:20:00 16:59:51 0:39:51 0:34:45 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 204204 EYC Nick Veitch   1147 16:20:00 17:00:01 0:40:01 0:34:53 8.0
9 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 16:20:00 17:00:37 0:40:37 0:35:25 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 16:20:00 17:00:40 0:40:40 0:35:27 10.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC     1147 16:20:00 17:01:38 0:41:38 0:36:18 11.0
12 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 04 EYC     1147 16:20:00 17:03:09 0:43:09 0:37:37 12.0
13 Hcap LSC Cup RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 16:20:00 17:00:11 0:40:11 0:38:25 13.0
14 Hcap EYC Cup 2000 21026 EYC     1114 16:20:00 17:06:09 0:46:09 0:41:26 14.0

Aut 3 - 2021-09-12 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30:00, Course: 17, Wind dir: 120, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Competition Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hcap LSC Cup GP14 14179 LSC Steve Corbet Martin / Liz 1130 15:30:00 16:50:58 1:20:58 1:11:39 1.0
2 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 15:30:00 16:52:56 1:22:56 1:12:18 2.0
3 Hcap EYC Cup 2000 21026 EYC     1114 15:30:00 16:52:32 1:22:32 1:14:05 3.0
4 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC     1147 15:30:00 16:58:38 1:28:38 1:17:16 4.0
5 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 15:30:00 16:58:44 1:28:44 1:17:22 5.0
6 Hcap LSC Cup RS 200 409 LSC Tim Wright Phil Dowsett 1046 15:30:00 16:52:32 1:22:32 1:18:54 6.0
7 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 142329 EYC T Hanman   1147 15:30:00 17:01:35 1:31:35 1:19:51 7.0
8 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 182551 EYC Jane Starkey   1147 15:30:00 17:04:00 1:34:00 1:21:57 8.0
9 Hcap   LASER RADIAL 137381 EYC     1147 15:30:00 17:04:13 1:34:13 1:22:09 9.0
10 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave McKincrik   1147 15:30:00 17:10:32 1:40:32 1:27:39 10.0
11 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 04 EYC     1147 15:30:00 17:17:18 1:47:18 1:33:33 11.0
12 Hcap   LASER 4.7 18417 EYC Sally Keyter   1208 15:30:00 16:36:28 1:06:28 1:50:03 12.0
13 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 20 EYC Dave Veitch   1147     DNF   16.0
13 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC     1147     DNF   16.0
13 Hcap EYC Cup LASER RADIAL 160647 EYC     1147     DNF   16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com