venue burgee

Summer Sun 2016

Leigh on Sea SC

Summer Sun 2016

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sum Sun 1 Sum Sun 2 Sum Sun 3 Sum Sun 4 Sum Sun 5 Sum Sun 6 Sum Sun 7 Sum Sun 8 Sum Sun 9 Total Nett
1st Medium GP14 13003 LSC Steve Corbet 1131 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 70.0 10.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim 1135 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 114.0 54.0
3rd Medium RS 200 1077 LSC Tim Wright 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 117.0 57.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Mckinrk 1135 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 128.0 68.0
5th Medium BYTE CII 485 LSC Alan Rogers 1148 8.0 DSQ (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 131.0 71.0
6th Medium RS 200 1128 EYC   1047 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 132.0 72.0
7th Medium ENTERPRISE 21082 LSC James Hudson 1113 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 134.0 74.0
8th Medium ENTERPRISE 18928 LSC Paul Knight 1113 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 139.0 79.0
9th Medium LASER RADIAL 67 EYC   1135 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 143.0 83.0
10th Medium LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC   1135 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 143.0 83.0
11th Medium WANDERER 1039 LSC Steve Corbet 1177 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 144.0 84.0
12th Medium RS 200 387 LSC John Charles 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 146.0 86.0
13th Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Nick Veitch 1135 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 148.0 88.0
14th Medium LASER 4.7 157919 EYC   1195 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 154.0 94.0
15th Medium LASER 127786 EYC   1095 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 156.0 96.0
16th Medium LASER 4.7 209000 EYC   1195 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 161.0 101.0
17th Medium LASER RADIAL 42161 EYC   1135 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 162.0 102.0
18th Medium WAFARER 11140 EYC   1107 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 164.0 104.0
19th Medium WAYFARER 6911 EYC   1107 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 167.0 107.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sum Sun 1 Sum Sun 2 Sum Sun 3 Sum Sun 4 Sum Sun 5 Sum Sun 6 Sum Sun 7 Sum Sun 8 Sum Sun 9 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 4 3904 LSC Rob Tothill 1153 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 19.0 10.0
2nd Solo SOLO 4 4023 LSC Colin Walker 1153 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 61.0 22.0
3rd Solo SOLO 4 3355 LSC Tony Handfield 1153 4.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 76.0 28.0
4th Solo SOLO 4 3341 LSC Rodger Smith 1153 (7.0) (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 50.0 31.0
5th Solo SOLO 4 3875 LSC Charlie Baynes 1153 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 94.0 46.0
6th Solo SOLO 4 3679 LSC Alan Rogers 1153 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 4.0 96.0 48.0
7th Solo SOLO 4 3073 EYC Jonny Wells 1153 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 99.0 51.0
8th Solo SOLO 4 3325 LSC John Charles 1153 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 52.0
9th Solo SOLO 4 3987 LSC Matt Tothill 1153 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 105.0 57.0
10th Solo SOLO 4 3249 LSC Richard Knight 1153 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 OCS (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 111.0 63.0
11th Solo SOLO 4 3886 LSC Russell Tregdett 1153 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 9.0 OCS (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 116.0 68.0
12th Solo SOLO 4 3959 LSC / EYC Cass Monk 1153 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 117.0 69.0
13th Solo SOLO 4 0 LSC Tim Wright 1153 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 137.0 89.0
14th Solo SOLO 4 2858 LSC Nick Barnard 1153 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 138.0 90.0
14th Solo SOLO 4 3414 LSC Liz Noblet 1153 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 138.0 90.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sum Sun 1 Sum Sun 2 Sum Sun 3 Sum Sun 4 Sum Sun 7 Sum Sun 8 Sum Sun 9 Total Nett
1st Slow RS FEVA XL 3021 EYC   1235 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 45.0 19.0
2nd Slow TOPAZ UNO 7008 EYC   1243 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 55.0 29.0
3rd Slow RS FEVA XL 1526 EYC   1235 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 63.0 37.0
4th Slow TOPAZ UNO 7347 EYC   1243 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 64.0 38.0
5th Slow RS FEVA XL 2791 EYC   1235 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 5.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 39.0
6th Slow Topper 27437 EYC   1341 1.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 70.0 44.0
7th Slow Topper 2 EYC   1341 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 73.0 47.0
8th Slow RS TERA PRO 1 EYC   1356 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 75.0 49.0
9th Slow RS FEVA XL 4071 EYC   1235 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 54.0
10th Slow TOPAZ UNO 71 EYC   1243 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 81.0 55.0
11th Slow RS TERA SPORT 1966 EYC   1457 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 83.0 57.0
12th Slow RS FEVA XL 496 EYC   1235 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 84.0 58.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sum Sun 1 Sum Sun 2 Sum Sun 4 Sum Sun 7 Total Nett
1st Fast ISO 1167 EYC   924 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Fast ISO 1178 EYC Bruce Bowler 924 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 9.0 6.0
3rd Fast ISO 1187 EYC   924 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 12.0
4th Fast BOSS 774 LSC Nathan Barnard 847 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 19.0 14.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com