event burgee venue burgee

Barts Bash 2016

Leigh on Sea SC

OLR Results

Adult Hcp Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 Total Nett
1st Adult Hcp RS FEVA XL 3021 EYC Anna Brown Dan Brown 1235 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Adult Hcp GP14 13003 LSC Steve Corbet Martin Fischer 1131 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Adult Hcp LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1136 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 14.0 10.0
4th Adult Hcp LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Makkink   1136 2.0 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 19.0 11.0
5th Adult Hcp LASER RADIAL 176801 EYC Mary Chapman   1136 5.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0
6th Adult Hcp LASER RADIAL 134670 EYC Mathew Clark   1136 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 38.0 21.0
7th Adult Hcp ENTERPRISE 21082 LSC James Hudson Harry Floyd 1113 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 40.0 23.0
8th Adult Hcp RS 200 1128 EYC Alastair Hannah   1047 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 44.0 27.0
9th Adult Hcp LASER RADIAL 120152 EYC Mark Watson   1136 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 50.0 33.0
10th Adult Hcp ENTERPRISE 18928 LSC Paul Knight Kevin Tellis-Doherty 1113 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 51.0 34.0
11th Adult Hcp TOPAZ UNO 812 EYC Steve Sewell   1251 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 55.0 38.0
12th Adult Hcp TOPPER 27370 LSC Nathan Barnard   1341 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 57.0 40.0
13th Adult Hcp VORTEX 1180 LSC Nick Barnard   931 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 59.0 42.0
14th Adult Hcp LASER RADIAL 71905 EYC Ian Randall   1136 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 DNC 63.0 46.0
15th Adult Hcp MOTH FOILING 4081 LSC Nathan Barnard   570 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.0 64.0 47.0
16th Adult Hcp TOPAZ UNO 7347 EYC Jacob Turner   1251 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 17.0 DNC 65.0 48.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 Total Nett
1st Cadet TOPPER 47276 EYC Anton Haiser   1341 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Cadet TOPPER 27437 EYC George Beaver   1341 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Cadet TOPPER 02 EYC Eva Chapman   1341 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th Cadet RS FEVA XL 4994 EYC James Clark   1235 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 17.0 12.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 3959 LSC Cass Monk   1140 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 18.0 7.0
2nd Solo SOLO 3341 LSC Rodger Smith   1140 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 23.0 12.0
3rd Solo SOLO 3679 LSC Alan Roberts   1140 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 26.0 15.0
4th Solo SOLO 3987 LSC Matt Tothill   1140 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 26.0 15.0
5th Solo SOLO 3574 EYC Toby Smith   1140 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 28.0 17.0
6th Solo SOLO 3886 LSC Russell Tregdett   1140 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 31.0 20.0
7th Solo SOLO 3355 LSC Tony Handfield   1140 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 34.0 23.0
8th Solo SOLO 3073 EYC Jonnie Wells   1140 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
9th Solo SOLO 01 LSC Tim Wright   1140 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 37.0 26.0
10th Solo SOLO 3419 LSC Mark Judge   1140 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com