venue burgee

Summer Sat 2016

Leigh on Sea SC

Autumn 2016

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Aut 1 Autumn 2 Aut 3 Aut 4 Aut 5 Aut 6 Aut 7 Aut 8 Aut 9 Total Nett
1st Medium GP14 13003 LSC Steve Corbet 1131 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 31.0 10.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim 1135 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 29.0 12.0
3rd Medium RS 200 1189 LSC Phil Dowsett 1047 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 14.0
4th Medium ENTERPRISE 21082 LSC James Hudson 1113 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
5th Medium LASER 4.7 209000 EYC   1195 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 51.0 30.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC   1135 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 52.0 31.0
7th Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Nick Veitch 1135 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 53.0 32.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Aut 1 Autumn 2 Aut 3 Aut 4 Aut 5 Aut 6 Aut 7 Aut 8 Aut 9 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill 1140 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.6 7.6
2nd Solo SOLO 3987 LSC Matt Tothill 1140 1.0 2.0 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.0 3.0 (6.0) (4.0) (8.0 DNF) 28.6 10.6
3rd Solo SOLO 3587 LSC Alan Rogers 1140 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (8.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 30.0 13.0
4th Solo SOLO 3875 LSC Charlie Baynes 1140 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 65.0 32.0
5th Solo SOLO 3355 LSC Tony Handfield 1140 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 65.0 32.0
6th Solo SOLO 3341 LSC Rodger Smith 1140 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 65.0 32.0
7th Solo SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker 1140 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 70.0 37.0
8th Solo SOLO 3249 LSC Richard Knight 1140 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 70.0 37.0
9th Solo SOLO 3073 EYC Jonny Wells 1140 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 72.0 39.0
10th Solo SOLO 3886 LSC Russel Tregdett 1140 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 80.0 47.0
11th Solo SOLO 3574 EYC Simion Smith 1140 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 93.0 60.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Aut 1 Aut 3 Aut 5 Aut 6 Aut 8 Total Nett
1st Fast RS 300 384 LSC John Charles 979 3.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.7 OOD 1.0 10.7 6.7
2nd Fast VORTEX 1180 LSC Nick Barnard 931 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Fast ISO 1167 EYC George Chambers 924 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0
4th Fast ISO 1178 EYC Bruce Bowler 924 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 DNF 2.3 OOD 13.3 9.3

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Aut 3 Aut 5 Total Nett
1st Slow RS FEVA XL 4056 EYC Anna Brown 1235 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Slow RS FEVA XL 1526 EYC   1235 1.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
3rd Slow TOPPER 1966 EYC   1341 2.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com