venue burgee

Summer Sun 2015

Leigh on Sea SC

Summer Sun 2015

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sum Sun 1 Sum Sun 2 Sum Sun 3 Sum Sun 4 Total Nett
1st Medium RS 200 1189 LSC Phil Dowsett 1053 0:36:38 0:52:03 (1:22:22) 1:04:07 13.0 8.0
2nd Medium LASER 193191 EYC   1091 0:36:12 0:50:52 1:23:04 (DNC) 24.0 11.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim 1135 (0:38:13) 0:54:13 1:22:09 1:08:11 19.0 13.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Nick 1135 0:34:16 0:48:32 (DNC) DNC 28.0 15.0
5th Medium GP14 13003 LSC Steve Corbet 1127 (DNC) DNC 1:21:07 1:01:04 30.0 17.0
6th Medium LASER 43523 EYC   1091 0:37:04 0:52:22 (DNC) DNC 34.0 21.0
7th Medium RS FEVA XL 1526 EYC   1233 0:41:20 (DNC) 1:22:27 DNC 39.0 26.0
8th Medium RS FEVA XL 4924 EYC   1233 (DNC) DNC 1:20:05 DNC 40.0 27.0
9th Medium TOPAZ UNO 796 EYC   1243 (DNC) DNC 1:20:33 DNC 41.0 28.0
10th Medium LASER 136452 EYC   1091 (DNC) DNC DNC 1:04:56 42.0 29.0
11th Medium RS 200 1077     1053 0:37:36 (DNC) DNC DNC 44.0 31.0
12th Medium LASER 155157 EYC   1091 (DNC) DNC 1:27:49 DNC 47.0 34.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sum Sun 1 Sum Sun 2 Sum Sun 3 Sum Sun 4 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 4 4023 LSC Colin Walker 1153 0:34:49 0:49:37 1:19:44 (DNC) 12.0 3.0
2nd Solo SOLO 4 3987 EYC Matt Tothill 1153 (0:36:12) 0:50:03 1:19:54 1:00:38 10.0 6.0
3rd Solo SOLO 4 3904 LSC Rob Tothill 1153 0:35:27 0:49:49 (1:20:23) 1:01:00 9.0 6.0
4th Solo SOLO 4 3355 LSC Tony Handfield 1153 0:35:53 0:51:28 (DNC) 1:02:31 20.0 11.0
5th Solo SOLO 4 3978 LSC James Tothill 1153 0:36:31 0:51:10 (DNC) DNC 27.0 18.0
6th Solo SOLO 4 3341 LSC Rodger Smith 1153 0:44:01 0:52:11 1:22:59 (DNC) 27.0 18.0
7th Solo SOLO 4 4761 LSC Richard Beechy 1153 (DNC) DNC 1:21:24 DNC 31.0 22.0
8th Solo SOLO 4 2797     1153 0:38:18 0:53:04 (DNC) DNC 31.0 22.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Sum Sun 1 Sum Sun 2 Sum Sun 3 Sum Sun 4 Total Nett
1st Fast ISO 1178 EYC Bruce Bowler 924 0:56:30 0:52:43 (1:21:56) 0:53:02 7.0 4.0
2nd Fast ISO 1167 EYC   924 0:56:27 0:53:59 1:20:54 (DNF) 8.0 4.0
3rd Fast 14 INTERNATIONAL 1296 LSC Nathan Baynard 850 1:07:54 1:03:52 (1:30:55) DNF 14.0 10.0
4th Fast ISO 1197 EYC Nick Vetch 924 (DNC) DNC 1:21:45 DNC 17.0 12.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com