event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2015

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Autumn Series - Corrected Times

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Aut 1 Aut 4 Aut 5 Aut 6 Aut 7 Aut 8 Total Nett
1st Medium GP14 13003 LSC Steve Corbet James/Martin/Liz 1130 0:49:17 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1:29:12 0:56:25 31.0 13.0
2nd Medium LASER 43523 EYC     1091 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNF 1:26:43 DNC 34.0 16.0
3rd Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC A J Pilgrim   1135 (DNC) (DNC) 1:14:40 DNC 1:32:02 0:58:51 35.0 17.0
4th Medium RS 200 1189 LSC Phil Dowsett Tim Wright 1047 OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1:29:53 1:02:51 36.0 18.0
5th Medium LASER 204714 EYC     1091 (DNC) 1:13:04 (DNC) 1:09:23 DNC DNC 38.0 20.0
6th Medium RS 200 387 LSC John Charles   1047 (DNC) (DNC) 1:12:16 DNC DNC DNC 46.0 28.0
7th Medium LASER 209000 EYC     1091 (DNC) 1:13:08 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 47.0 29.0
8th Medium Enterprise 18928 LSC Paul Knight Kevin 1117 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1:05:44 49.0 31.0
9th Medium RS FEVA 4924 EYC     1233 (DNC) DNF (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 49.0 31.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Aut 1 Aut 2 Aut 3 Aut 4 Aut 5 Aut 6 Aut 7 Aut 8 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 4 3355 LSC Tony Handfield   1153 0:52:43 0:38:31 (0:39:46) 1:05:40 1:11:20 (1:05:42) 1:28:19 (0:57:33) 23.0 9.0
2nd Solo SOLO 4 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1153 (DNC) (0:38:52) 0:39:29 1:01:47 OOD 1:04:08 1:29:03 (0:58:36) 30.8 9.8
3rd Solo SOLO 4 3987 LSC MattTothill   1153 0:51:48 (0:38:50) (0:39:40) (DNC) 1:13:22 1:05:17 OOD 0:57:15 29.7 12.7
4th Solo SOLO 4 3959 EYC Cass Monk   1153 DNF 0:37:50 0:37:58 (DNC) 1:14:18 1:05:37 (DNS) (0:59:16) 46.0 17.0
5th Solo SOLO 4 3341 LSC Rodger Smith   1153 0:52:14 (0:41:49) 0:39:55 1:09:20 1:13:56 (1:08:11) 1:31:30 (0:59:59) 37.0 17.0
6th Solo SOLO 4 3904 LSC Robin Tothill   1153 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1:13:17 1:05:39 DNC 0:56:54 64.0 31.0
7th Solo SOLO 4 3073 EYC Johnie Wells   1153 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNS 0:56:18 73.0 40.0
8th Solo SOLO 4 3249 LSC Richard Knight   1153 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC OOD 0:58:07 76.0 43.0
9th Solo SOLO 4 3875 LSC John Charles   1153 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1:02:48 DNC DNC 78.0 45.0
10th Solo SOLO 4 3936 LSC Richard Beechy   1153 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 82.0 49.0
11th Solo SOLO 4 3094 LSC Andy Cooper   1153 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC OOD DNC DNC DNC 83.0 50.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Aut 5 Aut 6 Total Nett
1st Fast ISO 1167 EYC George Chambers   924 1:26:51 1:29:23 2.0 2.0
2nd Fast ISO 1178 EYC Bruce Bowler   924 1:28:18 1:32:21 4.0 4.0
3rd Fast ISO 1197 EYC Nick Veitch   924 1:33:31 DNC 6.0 6.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Aut 1 Total Nett
1st SLOW TOPAZ UNO 7008 EYC     1243 0:51:48 1.0 1.0
2nd SLOW TOPAZ UNO 71 EYC     1243 0:53:51 2.0 2.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com