event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2013

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Results Race 6 Subject to Protest

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Aut 1 Aut 2 Aut 3 Aut 4 Aut 5 Aut 6 Aut 7 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 3936 LSC Richard Beechy 1153 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
2nd Solo SOLO 3325 LSC Matt Tothill 1153 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) (8.0) 4.0 28.0 14.0
3rd Solo SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill 1153 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 3.6 OOD 3.0 5.0 38.6 15.6
4th Solo SOLO 3355 LSC Tony Handfield 1153 (17.0 DNC) (7.0) 7.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 40.0 16.0
5th Solo SOLO 2953 LSC Colin Walker 1153 4.0 4.2 OOD (5.0) 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 29.2 16.2
6th Solo SOLO 3722 LSC Ron Laurie 1153 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 40.0 17.0
7th Solo SOLO 3658 EYC Johnnie Wells 1153 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNF 4.0 11.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 81.0 47.0
8th Solo SOLO 2754 LSC Phil Dowsett 1153 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 8.5 17.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 82.5 48.5
9th Solo SOLO 0 LSC Tim Wright 1153 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 10.0 8.5 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 85.5 51.5
10th Solo SOLO 1166 LSC John Charles 1153 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 87.0 53.0
11th Solo SOLO 3959 LSC Cass Monk 1153 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 7.0 87.0 53.0
12th Solo SOLO 2858 LSC Richard Knight 1153 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 97.0 63.0
13th Solo SOLO 3524 EYC Dave Redman 1153 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 99.0 65.0
14th Solo SOLO 3094 LSC Andy Cooper 1153 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 107.0 73.0
15th Solo SOLO 2827 LSC John Alani 1153 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 108.0 74.0
16th Solo SOLO 3419 LSC Mark Judge 1153 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 108.0 74.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Aut 1 Aut 2 Aut 3 Aut 4 Aut 5 Aut 6 Aut 7 Total Nett
1st Medium GP14 13003 LSC Steve Corbet 1127 1.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 21.0 5.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC AJ 1117 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 9.0
3rd Medium LASER 130384     1087 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
4th Medium LASER 193191 EYC   1087 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 13084 EYC   1117 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 13384 EYC   1117 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
7th Medium LASER RADIAL 132317 EYC   1117 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 54.0 38.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Aut 1 Aut 2 Aut 3 Aut 6 Total Nett
1st Fast ISO 1197 EYC Nick Veitch 924 3.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0
2nd Fast INTERNATIONAL 14 1296 LSC A Baynard 780 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Fast ISO 1167 EYC George Chambers 924 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 11.0
4th Fast ISO 1178 EYC Bruce Bowler 924 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0 12.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Aut 2 Aut 5 Total Nett
1st Slow TOPPER 47276 EYC Acton Haiser 1313 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Slow TOPAZ UNO 983 EYC Maxine Haiser 1236 3.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 5.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com