2019 Dinghy Sailing Schedule

Saturday 22-06-2019 : Ladies / Crews / Couples Race
HW: 16:32 HT: 5.30
Sunday 23-06-2019 Dinghy: NORE RACE
HW: 17:09 HT: 5.10 Start Line: BYC Pier Head All Start: 09:50 EOD: 10:00
Friday 28-06-2019 Dinghy: Nore Race Prize Giving
Start Line: BYC All Start: 20:00
Saturday 29-06-2019 : Summer 5
HW: 10:28 HT: 5.10
Sunday 30-06-2019 Dinghy: Summer 6
HW: 11:23 HT: 5.30 Start Line: EYC Solo: 10:15 Med & Slow: 10:20 Fast: 10:25 EOD: 10:30
Saturday 06-07-2019 Dinghy: Summer 7
HW: 16:05 HT: 5.70 Start Line: LSC Solo: 15:00 Med & Slow: 15:05 Fast: 15:10 EOD: 15:15
Sunday 07-07-2019 Dinghy: Summer 8
HW: 16:52 HT: 5.60 Start Line: EYC Solo: 15:45 Med & Slow: 15:50 Fast: 15:55 EOD: 16:00
Wednesday 10-07-2019 Dinghy: Evening 6
HW: 19:37 HT: 5.30 Start Line: EYC All Start: 18:30
Thursday 11-07-2019 Dinghy: Evening 7
HW: 20:43 HT: 5.20 Start Line: LSC All Start: 19:30
Saturday 13-07-2019 : Mid Summer 1 & 2
HW: 10:33 HT: 5.20
Sunday 14-07-2019 Dinghy: Race to Benfleet (Special Course)
HW: 11:35 HT: 5.30 Start Line: EYC Solo: 10:20
Saturday 20-07-2019 Dinghy: Mid Summer 3 & 4
HW: 15:36 HT: 5.60 Start Line: LSC Solo: 14:10 Med & Slow: 14:15 Fast: 14:20 EOD: 14:25
Sunday 21-07-2019 Dinghy: Turnidge River Race
HW: 16:09 HT: 5.50 Start Line: EYC All Start: 15:00
Friday 26-07-2019 Dinghy: Evening 8
HW: 19:38 HT: 4.80 Start Line: EYC All Start: 19:00
Saturday 03-08-2019 Dinghy: Mid Summer 5 & 6
HW: 15:04 HT: 6.00 Start Line: LSC Solo: 13:45 Med & Slow: 13:50 Fast: 13:55 EOD: 14:00
Sunday 04-08-2019 Dinghy: Mid Summer 7
HW: 15:49 HT: 6.00 Start Line: EYC Solo: 14:30 Med & Slow: 14:35 Fast: 14:40 EOD: 14:45
Thursday 08-08-2019 Dinghy: Evening 9
HW: 19:04 HT: 5.30 Start Line: LSC All Start: 18:30
Friday 09-08-2019 Dinghy: Evening 10
HW: 20:09 HT: 5.10 Start Line: EYC All Start: 19:00
Saturday 10-08-2019 Dinghy: CCS Blackwater Race
HW: 08:51 HT: 5.00
Thursday 15-08-2019 Dinghy: EYC Cadet week Thur 15th to Mon 19th
HW: 13:34 HT: 5.50
Saturday 17-08-2019 Dinghy: Mid Summer 8 & 9
HW: 14:39 HT: 5.70 Start Line: LSC Solo: 13:20 Med & Slow: 13:25 Fast: 13:30 EOD: 13:35
Sunday 18-08-2019 Dinghy: Mini Shoreline
HW: 15:11 HT: 5.70 Start Line: LSC Solo: 14:00 EOD: 14:05
Saturday 31-08-2019 Dinghy: GP 14 Southern Areas Races 1 & 2
HW: 13:58 HT: 6.00 Start Line: Comm Boat All Start: 12:20
Sunday 01-09-2019 Dinghy: GP 14 Southern Areas races 3 & 4
HW: 14:42 HT: 6.10 Start Line: Comm Boat All Start: 13:00
Saturday 07-09-2019 Dinghy: CCS Interclub Cruiser. Team Race & Town Cup
HW: 07:04 HT: 5.00
Saturday 14-09-2019 : Old Leigh Regatta 1 & 2 (Entry œ2)
HW: 13:41 HT: 5.70
Sunday 15-09-2019 : Old Leigh Regatta 3& 4 (Entry œ2)
HW: 14:12 HT: 5.80
Saturday 21-09-2019 Dinghy: CCS Queenborough Race
HW: 17:25 HT: 5.30
Saturday 28-09-2019 : Peter Cotgrove Trophy Race
HW: 12:50 HT: 5.90
Sunday 29-09-2019 Dinghy: Interclub team races
HW: 13:34 HT: 6.10 Start Line: TEYC All Start: 12:30
Saturday 12-10-2019 Dinghy: Autumn 1 & 2
HW: 12:37 HT: 5.50 Start Line: LSC Solo: 11:30 Med & Slow: 11:35 Fast: 11:40 EOD: 11:45
Sunday 13-10-2019 Dinghy: Autumn 3
HW: 13:10 HT: 5.70 Start Line: EYC Solo: 12:00 Med & Slow: 12:05 Fast: 12:10 EOD: 12:15
Saturday 19-10-2019 Dinghy: Autumn 4&5
HW: 16:25 HT: 5.50 Start Line: LSC Solo: 15:00 Med & Slow: 15:05 Fast: 15:10
Sunday 20-10-2019 Dinghy: Autumn 6
HW: 17:08 HT: 5.30 Start Line: EYC Solo: 16:00 Med & Slow: 16:05 Fast: 16:10
Saturday 26-10-2019 Dinghy: Autumn 7 & 8
HW: 11:36 HT: 5.60 Start Line: LSC Solo: 10:15 Med & Slow: 10;20 Fast: 10:25
Sunday 27-10-2019 Dinghy: Autumn 9 GMT
HW: 11:25 HT: 5.80 Start Line: EYC Solo: 10:00 Med & Slow: 10:05 Fast: 10:10
Saturday 02-11-2019 Dinghy: Winter 1
HW: 15:47 HT: 5.50 Start Line: LSC All Start: 14:40
Saturday 09-11-2019 Dinghy: Winter 2
HW: 10:17 HT: 5.20 Start Line: LSC All Start: 09:30
Sunday 10-11-2019 Dinghy: Winter 3
HW: 10:59 HT: 5.40 Start Line: EYC All Start: 09:45
Saturday 16-11-2019 Dinghy: Winter 4
HW: 14:33 HT: 5.70 Start Line: LSC All Start: 13:15
Sunday 17-11-2019 Dinghy: Winter 5
HW: 15:15 HT: 5.60 Start Line: EYC All Start: 14:00
Saturday 30-11-2019 Dinghy: Winter 6
HW: 14:45 HT: 5.80 Start Line: LSC All Start: 13:30
Sunday 01-12-2019 Dinghy: Winter 7
HW: 15:29 HT: 5.50 Start Line: EYC All Start: 14:30
Saturday 14-12-2019 Dinghy: Winter 8
HW: 13:42 HT: 5.80 Start Line: LSC All Start: 12:30
Sunday 15-12-2019 Dinghy: Winter 9
HW: 14:25 HT: 5.80 Start Line: EYC All Start: 13:15
Thursday 26-12-2019 Dinghy: Brass Monkey (Entry œ10)
HW: 12:21 HT: 5.70 Start Line: LSC All Start: 11:15

Sailing Instructions and chart showing racing marks can be downloaded from here. We know that you wouldn't, but please do not use the charts for navigational purposes!